GOVERNMENT

MENDERES 3  17.5.1954 - 9.12.1955

DP

CHANGES 6.12.1954,15.4.1955,27.7.1955,15.9.1995 & 30.9.1955

Prime Minister

Adnan Menderes

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Fatin Rüstü Zorlu

dp

17.5.1954

-

27.7.1955

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Mehmet Fuat Köprülü

dp

27.7.1955

-

9.12.1955

Minister of State

Mehmet Fuat Köprülü

dp

15.4.1955

-

27.7.1955

  Minister of State

Ethem Menderes

dp

16.9.1955

-

30.9.1955

   Minister of State

Fahrettin Ulas

dp

30.9.1955

-

9.12.1955

Minister of State

Mükerrem Sarol

dp

17.5.1954

-

12.10.1955

Minister of State

Osman Kapani

dp

17.5.1954

-

15.4.1955

Minister of Justice

Osman Sevki Cicekdag

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of National Defence

Ethem Menderes

dp

17.5.1954

-

16.9.1955

  Minister of National Defence

Mehmet Fuat Köprülü

dp

16.9.1955

-

9.12.1955

Minister of the Interior

Namik Gedik

dp

17.5.1954

-

10.9.1955

  Minister of the Interior

Ethem Menderes

dp

30.9.1955

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mehmet Fuat Köprülü

dp

17.5.1954

-

15.4.1955

  Minister of Foreign Affairs(acting

Adnan Menderes

dp

15.4.1955

-

27.7.1955

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Fatin Rüstü Zorlu

dp

27.7.1955

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Finance

Hasan Polatkan

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Education

Celal Yardimei

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Public Works

Kemal Zeytinoglu

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Economy & Commerce

Sitki Yircali

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Behcet Uz

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Emin Kalafat

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Agriculture

Nedim Ökmen

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Communications

Muammer Cavusoglu

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Labour

Hayrettin Erkman

dp

17.5.1954

-

9.12.1955

Minister of Industrial Development

Fethi Celikbas

dp

17.5.1954

-

6.12.1954

  Minister of Industrial Development

Samet Agaoglu

dp

6.12.1954

-

9.12.1955