GOVERNMENT

MENDERES    22.5.1950 - 9.3.1951

DP

CHANGES 6.6.1950,10.7.1950,.11.8.1950,19.9.1950,14.12.1950 & 22.12.1950

Prime Minister

Adnan Menderes

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Deputy Prime Minister

Samet Agaoglu

dp

6.6.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of State

Fevzi L.Karaosmanoglu

dp

10.7.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Justice

Halil Özyörük

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of National Defence

Refik Sevket Ince

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of the Interior

Rüknettin Nasuhioglu

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mehmet Fuat Köprülü

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Finance

Halil Ayan

dp

22.5.1950

-

14.12.1950

  Minister of Finance

Hasan Polatkan

dp

14.12.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Education

Avni Basman

dp

22.5.1950

-

11.8.1950

  Minister of Education

Tevfik Ileri

dp

11.8.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Public Works

Fahri Belen

dp

22.5.1950

-

28.10.1950

  Minister of Public Works (acting)

Hasan Polatkan

dp

28.10.1950

-

22.12.1950

   Minister of Public Works

Kemal Zeytinoglu

dp

22.12.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Economy & Commerce

Zühtü Velibese

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Health

Nihat Resat Belger

dp

22.5.1950

-

19.9.1950

  Minister of Health

Ekrem Hayri Üstündag

dp

19.9.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Nuri Özsan

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Agriculture

Nihat Egriboz

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Communications

Tevfik Ileri

dp

22.5.1950

-

11.8.1950

  Minister of Communications

Seyfi Kurtbek

dp

11.8.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of Labour

Hasan Polatkan

dp

22.5.1950

-

14.12.1950

  Minister of Labour

Hulûsi Köymen

dp

22.12.1950

-

9.3.1951

Minister of State Enterprises

Muhlis Ete

dp

22.5.1950

-

9.3.1951