GOVERNMENT

turanap.gif (2160 bytes)

ÖZAL 2     21.12.1987 - 9.11.1989

ANAP

CHANGES   26.6.1988 & .31.3.1989

Prime Minister

Turgut Özal

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Kaya Erdem

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Ali Bozer

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Kazim Oksay

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of State

Günes Taner

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Abdullah Tenekeci

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of State

Ismet Özerslan

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Veysel Atasoy

anap

21.12.1987

-

26.6.1988

  Minister of State

Kamran Inan

anap

26.6.1988

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Ali Bozer

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of State

Saffet Sert

anap

31.3.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Yusuf Bozkurt Özal

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of State

Ercüment Konukman

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Adnan Kahveci

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of State

Ilhan Askin

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Mehmet Yazar

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Cemil Cicek

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of State

Nihat Kitapci

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of State

Isin Celebi

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Justice

Mahmut Oltan Sungurlu

anap

21.12.1987

-

26.6.1988

  Minister of Justice

Mehmet Topac

anap

26.6.1988

-

31.3.1989

   Minister of Justice

Mahmut Oltan Sungurlu

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of National Defence

Ercan Vuralhan

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of National Defence

Safa Giray

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of the Interior

Mustafa Kalemli

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of the Interior

Abdülkarir Aksu

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mesut Yilmaz

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Finance & Customs

Ahmet Alptemocin

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of Finance & Customs

Ekrem Pakdemirli

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Education,Youth & Sport

Hasan Celal Güzel

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of Education,Youth & Sport

Avni Akyol

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Safa Giray

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of Public Works & Housing

Cengiz Altinkaya

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Bülent Akarcali

anap

21.12.1987

-

26.6.1988

  Minister Health & Social Welfare

Cemil Cicek

anap

26.6.1988

-

31.3.1989

   Minister Health & Social Welfare

Halil Sivgin

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Communications

Ekrem Pakdemirli

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of Communications

Cengiz Tuncer

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Agriculture,Forestry & Rural Affairs

Hüsnü Dogan

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of Agriculture,Forestry & Rural Affairs

Lüftullah Kayalar

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Imren Aykut

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Industry,Commerce & Technology

Sükrü Yürür

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Fahrettin Kurt

anap

21.12.1987

-

9.11.1989

Minister of Culture & Tourism

Mustafa Tinaz Titiz

anap

21.12.1987

-

31.3.1989

  Minister of Culture

Namik Kemal Zeybek

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989

  Minister of Tourism

Ilhan Aküzüm

anap

31.3.1989

-

9.11.1989