ROM1A
                                                              
The Governments of the Kingdom of Romania  1899 - 1927

Cantacuzino Carp Sturdza 3 Cantacuzino 2
Sturdza 4 Bratianu Bratianu 2 Carp 2
Maiorescu Maiorescu 2 Bratianu 3 Bratianu 4
Averesu Margiloman Coanda Bratianu 5
Vaitoianu Vaida Voievod Averesu 2 Ionescu
Bratianu 6 Averesu 3 Stirbey Bratianu 7

The Governments of the Kingdom of Romania  1881 - 1899

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET CANTACUZINO

PC

11/23.4.1899 - 7/19.7.1900

-

CHANGES 9.1.1900

Prime Minister

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

cons

11.4.1899

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Internal Affairs

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

11.4.1899

-

9.1.1900

 Minister of Internal Affairs

George Manu

9.1.1900

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion N.Lahovary

11.4.1899

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Finance

George Manu

11.4.1899

-

9.1.1900

  Minister of Finance

Take Ionescu

9.1.1900

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Justice

Constantin H.Dissescu

11.4.1899

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Cults and Education

Take Ionescu

11.4.1899

-

9.1.1900

   Minister of Cults and Education

Constantin I.Istrati

9.1.1900

-

7.7.1900

Minister of War

Iacob Lahovary

11.4.1899

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Agriculture,Industry,Trade

Nicolae Fleva

11.4.1899

-

7.7.1900

Minister of Public Works

Constantin I.Istrati

11.4.1899

-

9.1.1900

  Minister of Public Works

Ion C.Gradisteanu

9.1.1900

-

7.7.1900

CABINET   CARP  

PC

7/19.7.1900 - 13/26.2.1901

Prime Minister

Petre P.Carp

cons

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Internal Affairs

Constantin Ollanescu

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Marghiloman

cons

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Finance

Petre P.Carp

cons

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Justice

Titu Livio Maiorescu

cons

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Cults and Education

Constantin C.Arion

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of War

Iacob Lahovary

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Agriculture,Industry,Trade

Nicolae Filipescu

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

Minister of Public Works

Ion C.Gradisteanu

7.7.1900

-

13.2.1901

CABINET   STURDZA 3

PNL

14/27.2.1901 - 20.12.1904/2.1.1905

CHANGES 9.1.1902,18.7.1902,22.11.1902,19.10.1903 & 14.11.1903

Prime Minister

Dimitri Sturza

lib

14..2.1901

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Internal Affairs

Petre Aurelian

14..2.1901

-

18.7.1902

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Gheorghe D.Pallade

18.7.1902

-

22.11.1902

   Minister of Internal Affairs

Vasile Lascar

22.11.1902

-

13.12.1904

    Minister of Internal Affairs

Spiru Harey

13.12.1904

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitri Sturza

14..2.1901

-

9.1.1902

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

9.1.1902

-

12.12.1904

   Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Dimitri Sturza

lib

13.12.1904

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Finance

Gheorghe D.Pallade

14..2.1901

-

9.1.1902

  Minister of Finance

Dimitri Sturdza

lib

9.1.1902

-

18.7.1902

   Minister of Finance

Emil Costinescu

18.7.1902

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Justice

Constantin I.Stoicescu

14..2.1901

-

27.2.1901

  Minister of Justice

Eugeniu Statescu

27.2.1901

-

19.10.1903

   Minister of Justice

Alexandru Gianni

19.10.1903

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Cults and Education

Spiru Harey

14..2.1901

-

20.12.1904

Minister of War

Dimitri Sturza

14..2.1901

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Agriculture & Trade

Basile M.Missir

14..2.1901

-

18.7.1902

  Minister of Agriculture & Trade

Petre S.Aurchan

18.7.1902

-

14.11.1902

   Minister of Agriculture & Trade (acting)

Dimitri Sturza

lib

14.11.1902

-

22.11.1902

    Minister of Agriculture & Trade

Constantin I.Stoicescu

22.11.1902

-

20.12.1904

Minister of Public Works

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

14..2.1901

-

18.7.1902

  Minister of Public Works

Constantin I.Stoicescu

18.7.1902

-

22.11.1902

   Minister of Public Works

Dimitri Sturza

lib

22.11.1902

-

14.11.1903

    Minister of Public Works

Emanoil M.Porumbaru

14.11.1903

-

20.12.1904

CABINET CANTACUZINO 2

PC

22.12.1904/4.1.1905 - 12/25.3.1907

CHANGES 15.6.1906,24.10.1906,9.2.1907 & 26.2.1907

Prime Minister

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

cons

22.12.1904

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Internal Affairs

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

cons

22.12.1904

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Iacob Lahovary

22.12.1904

-

7.2.1907

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion N. Lahovary

9.2.1907

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Finance

Take Ionescu

22.12.1904

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Justice

Alexandru A.Badarau

22.12.1904

-

15.6.1906

  Minister of Justice

Dimitrie A.Grecianu

15.6.1906

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Mihail Vladescu

22.12.1904

-

24.10.1906

  Minister of Education & Cults

Constantin G.Dissescu

24.10.1906

-

2.1.1905

Minister of War

Gheorghe Mano

22.12.1904

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Agriculture,Industry,Trade

Ion N. Lahovary

22.12.1904

-

26.2.1907

  Minister of Agriculture,Industry,Trade

Constantin C.Gradisteanu

26.2.1907

-

12.3.1907

Minister of Public Works

Ion C.Gradisteanu

22.12.1904

-

12.3.1907

CABINET STURDZA 4

PNL

12/25.3.1907 - 27.12.1908/9.1.1909

CHANGES 13.3.1907,1.4.1908 & 2.6.1908

Prime Minister

Dimitri Sturdza

lib

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitri Sturdza

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Internal Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Finance

Emil Costinescu

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Justice

Toma Stelian

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Education & Cults

Spiru Haret

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

Minister of War (acting)

Dimitri Sturza

25.3.1907

-

13.3.1906

  Minister of War

Alexandru Averescu

13.3.1906

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Agriculture,Industry,Trade

Anton Carp

25.3.1907

-

1.4.1908

  Minister of Agriculture

Anton Carp

1.4.1908

-

27.12.1908

  Minister of Industry & Trade

Anton Carp

1.4.1908

-

2.6.1908

   Minister of Industry & Trade

Alexandru G.Djuvara

2.6.1908

-

27.12.1908

Minister of Public Works

Vasile G.Mortun

12.3.1907

-

27.12.1908

CABINET BRATIANU

PNL

27.12.1908/9.1.1909 - 4/17.3.1909

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Internal Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Finance

Emil Costinescu

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Justice

Toma Stelian

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Education & Cults

Spiru Haret

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of War

Alexandru Averescu

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Agriculture

Anton Carp

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Industry & Trade

Alexandru G.Djuvara

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

Minister of Public Works

Vasile G.Mortun

27.12.1908

-

4.3.1909

CABINET BRATIANU 2

PNL

4/17.3.1909 - 28.12.1910/10.1.1911

CHANGES 1.11.1909,15.12.1909 & 6.2.1910

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

4.3.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Internal Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

4.3.1909

-

15.12.1909

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Mihail Pherekide

15.12.1909

-

6.2.1910

   Minister of Internal Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

6.2.1910

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

4.3.1909

-

1.11.1909

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Djuvara

1.11.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Finance

Emil Costinescu

4.3.1909

-

15.12.1910

Minister of Justice

Toma Stelian

4.3.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Education & Cults

Spiru Haret

4.3.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of War

Toma Stelion

4.3.1909

-

1.11.1909

  Minister of War

Gheorghe Craineceanu

1.11.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Agriculture

Anton Carp

4.3.1909

-

1.11.1909

  Minister of Agriculture

Alexandru Constantinescu

1.11.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Industry & Trade

Alexandru G.Djuvara

4.3.1909

-

1.11.1909

  Minister of Industry & Trade

Mihail G.Orleanu

1.11.1909

-

28.12.1910

Minister of Public Works

Vasile G.Mortun

4.3.1909

-

28.12.1910

CABINET CARP 2

PC

29.12.1910/11.1.1911 - 28.3/10.4.1912

Prime Minister

Petre P.Carp

cons

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Titu Livio Maiorescu

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Marghiloman

cons

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Finance

Petre P.Carp

cons

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of War

Nicolae Filipescu

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Justice

Mihail Cantacuzino

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Cultur and Education

Constantin C.Arion

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Agriculture

Ion Lahovari

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Dimitrie Nenitescu

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

Minister of Public Works

Barbu Delavrancea

29.12.1910

-

28.3.1912

CABINET MAIORESCU

PC

28.3/10.4.1912 - 14/27.10.1912

Prime Minister

Titu Livio Maiorescu

cons

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Titu Livio Maiorescu

cons

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Marghiloman

cons

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Finance

Teodor Rosetti

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of War

Ion Argetoianu

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Justice

Mihail Cantacuzino

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Cultur and Education (acting)

Constantin C.Arion

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Agriculture

Ion Lahovari

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Dimitrie Nenitescu

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

Minister of Public Works

Ermil Pangrati

28.3.1912

-

14.10.1912

CABINET MAIORESCU 2

PC

14/27.10.1912 - 31.12.1913/13.1.1914

CHANGE 5.4.1913

Prime Minister

Titu Livio Maiorescu

cons

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Titu Livio Maiorescu

cons

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Internal Affairs

Take Ionescu

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Finance

Alexandru Marghiloman

cons

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of War

Constantin Harjeu

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Justice

Mihail Cantacuzino

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Cultur and Education

Constantin G.Dissescu

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Agriculture

Nicolae Filipescu

14.10.1912

-

5.4.1913

  Minister of Agriculture

Constantin C.Arion

5.4.1913

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Nicolae Xenopol

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

Minister of Public Works

Alexandru Badarau

14.10.1912

-

31.12.1913

CABINET BRATIANU 3

4/17.1.1914 - 11/24.12.1916

LIB

CHANGES 15.8.1916 & 8.12.1916,

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Emanoil Porambaru

4.1.1914

-

8.12.1916

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

8.12.1916

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Internal Affairs

Vasile Mortzum

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Finance

Emil Costinescu

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of War

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

4.1.1914

-

15.8.1916

  Minister of War

Vintila Bratianu

lib

15.8.1916

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Justice

Victor Antonescu

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Cultur and Education

Ion Gh.Duca

pnl

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Agriculture

Alexandru Constantinescu

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Alexandru Radovici

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

Minister of Public Works

Constantin Angelescu

4.1.1914

-

11.12.1916

CABINET BRATIANU 4

11/24.12.1916 - 26.1/8.2.1918

LIB+PC

CHANGES 10.7.1917 & 20.7.1917

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Deputy Prime Minister

Take Ionescu

10.7.1917

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

lib

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Internal Affairs

Constantin Constantinecsu

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Finance

Victor Antonescu

11.12.1916

-

10.7.1917

  Minister of Finance

Nicolae Titulescu

10.7.1917

-

26.1.1918

Minister of War

Vintila Bratianu

lib

11.12.1916

-

10.7.1917

  Minister of War

Constantin Iancovescu

20.7.1917

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Justice

Mihail Cantacuzino

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Cultur and Education

Ion Gh.Duca

pnl

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Agriculture

George Marzescu

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Constantin Istrati

11.12.1916

-

10.7.1917

  Minister of Industry and Commerce

Barbu Delavrancea

10.7.1917

-

26.1.1918

Minister of Public Works

Dimitrie Greceanu

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister without Portfolio

Mihail Pherekyde

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister without Portfolio

Take Ionescu

11.12.1916

-

10.7.1918

Minister without Portfolio

Emil Costinescu

11.12.1916

-

26.1.1918

Minister without Portfolio

Vintila Bratianu

10.7.1917

-

20.7.1917

  Minister of War Material

Vintila Bratianu

20.7.1917

-

26.1.1918

CABINET AVARESCU

29.1/11.2.1918 - 5/18.3.1918

CHANGES 8.2.1918 & 19.2.1918

Prime Minister

Alexandru Avarescu

-

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Avarescu

-

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Internal Affairs

Constantin Sarateanu

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Finance

Fotin Enescu

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of War

Constantin Iancovescu

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of War Material

Constantin Iancovescu

29.1.1918

-

5.2.1918

Minister of Justice

Constantin Argetoianu

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Cults and Education

Matei Cantacuzino

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Agriculture (acting)

Fotin Enescu

29.1.1918

-

8.2.1918

  Minister of Agriculture

Constantin Garoflid

cons

8.2.1918

-

19.2.1918

   Minister of Agriculture (acting)

Fotin Enescu

19.2.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Ion Luca-Niculescu

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

Minister of Public Works

Ion Culcer

29.1.1918

-

5.3.1918

CABINET MARGHILOMAN  

5/18.3.1918 - 24.10/6.11.1918

PCP

CHANGES 25.3.1918,9.4.1918 & 4.6.1918

Prime Minister

Alexandru Marghiloman

pcp

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Constantin C.Arion

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Marghiloman

pcp

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Finance

Mihai Saulescu

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of War

Constantin Harjeu

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Justice

Demetru Dobrescu

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

   Minister of Justice

Ion Mitilineu

4.6.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Cults and Education

Simeon Mehedinti

5.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Agriculture & Domains (act.)

Alexandru Marghiloman

pcp

6.3.1918

-

4.6.1918

  Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Constantin Garoflid

4.6.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Constantin Meissner

5.3.1918

-

4.6.1918

  Minister of Industry and Commerce

Grigore G.Cantacuzino

4.6.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister of Public Works (acting)

Constantin Harjeu

5.3.1918

-

25.3.1918

  Minister of Public Works

Nicolae Ghica-Comanesti

25.3.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Ion Inculet

btp

9.4.1918

-

24.10.1918

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Daniel Ciugureanu

9.4.1918

-

24.10.1918

Deputy Prime Minister

Constantin C.Arion

4.6.1918

-

24.10.1918

CABINET   COANDA

24.10/6.11.1918 - 29.11/12.12.1918

CHANGES 28.10.1918 & 29.10.1918

Prime Minister

Constantin Coanda

mil

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Constantin Coanda

mil

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Internal Affairs

Arthur Vaitoianu

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Finance (acting)

Fotin Enescu

24.10.1918

-

29.10.1918

  Minister of Finance

Oscar Kiriacescu

29.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of War

Eremia Grigorescu

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Justice (acting)

Arthur Vaitoianu

24.10.1918

-

28.10.1918

  Minister of Justice

Dumitru Buzdugan

28.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Cults and Education

Petru Poai

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Fotin Enescu

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Industry and Commerce (act.)

Eremia Grigorescu

24.10.1918

-

29.10.1918

  Minister of Industry and Commerce

Alexandru Cottescu

29.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister of Public Works

Anghel Saligny

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Ion Inculet

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Daniel Ciugureanu

24.10.1918

-

29.11.1918

CABINET BRATIANU 5

29.11/12.12.1918 - 14/27.9.1919

PNL

CHANGES 12.12.1918,17/18.12.1918,14.2.1919 & 15.4.1918

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

pnl

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

pnl

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Internal Affairs

Georg G.Marzescu

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Finance

Oscar Kiriacescu

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of War

Arthur Vaitoianu

mil

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Justice

Dumitru Buzdugan

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Cults and Education

Ion Gh.Duca

29.11.1918

-

12.12.1918

  Minister of Cults and Education

Constantin Angelescu

12.12.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Fotin Enescu

29.11.1918

-

3.12.1981

  Minister of Agriculture & Domains (act.)

Alexandru Constantinescu

3.12.1981

-

12.12.1918

   Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Ion Gh.Duca

pnl

12.12.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Alexandru Constantinescu

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister of Public Works

Anghel Saligny

29.11.1918

-

14.2.1919

  Minister of Public Works (acting)

Alexandru Constantinescu

14.2.1919

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio

Mihail Pherekyde

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Ion Inculet

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Daniel Ciugureanu

29.11.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Alexandru Vaida-Voevod

17.12.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Vasile Goldis

17.12.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Stefan Cicio Pop

17.12.1918

-

27.9.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bukovina)

Iancu Flondor

18.12.1918

-

14.2.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bukovina)

Ion Nistor

18.12.1918

-

27.9.1919

CABINET   VAITOIANU

27.9.1919 - 30.11.1919

CHANGE 6.10.1919

Prime Minister

Arthur Vaitoianu

mil

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Arthur Vaitoianu

mil

27.9.1919

-

15.10.1919

Minister of Internal Affairs

Arthur Vaitoianu

mil

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Cults and Education

Al.I.Lupascu

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Mihai Popovici

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Ioan Popescu

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Finance (acting)

Ioan Popescu

27.9.1919

-

6.10.1919

  Minister of Finance

I.N.Angelescu

6.10.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Public Works

Stefan Mihail

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of War

Ion Rascanu

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister of Justice

Emanuil Miclescu

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Ion Inculet

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Daniel Ciugureanu

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Bukovina)

Ion Nistor

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Alexandru Vaida-Voevod

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Vasile Goldis

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Stefan Cicio Pop

27.9.1919

-

30.11.1919

CABINET VAIDA-VOEVOD

1.12.1919 - 13.3.1920

PNR+PT

CHANGES 16.12.1919,27.12.1919,23.2.1920 & 2.3.1920

Prime Minister

Alexandru Vaida-Voevod

pnr

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Vaida-Voevod

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Avarescu

1.12.1919

-

27.12.1919

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Nicolae Lupu

27.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister of War

Ion Rascanu

1.12.1919

-

2.3.1920

   Minister of War

Traian Mosoiu

2.3.1920

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Finance

Aurel Vlad

1.12.1919

-

23.2.1920

  Minister of Finance

Mihai Popovici

23.2.1920

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Industry and Commerce (act.)

Aurel Vlad

1.12.1919

-

16.12.1919

  Minister of Industry and Commerce

Victor Bontescu

16.12.1919

-

2.3.1920

   Minister of Industry and Commerce (act.)

Ion Borcea

2.3.1920

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Cults and Education

Octavian Goga

1.12.1919

-

16.12.1919

  Minister of Cults and Education

Ion Borcea

16.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Justice

Ion Pelivan

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Victor Bontescu

1.12.1919

-

16.12.1919

  Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Ion Mihalache

16.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Pan.Halippa

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Ion Inculet

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio (Bukovina)

Ion Nistor

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio (Transylvania)

Stefan Cicio Pop

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Ion Cantacuzino

1.12.1919

-

13.3.1920

CABINET   AVARESCU 2

13.3.1920 - 17.12.1921

PP

CHANGES 2.5.1920,13.6.1920,22.7.1920,16.11.1920,1.1.1921 & 16.4.1921

Prime Minister

Alexandru Avarescu

pp

13.3.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Duiliu Zamfirescu

13.3.1920

-

13.6.1920

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Take Ionescu

13.6.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Avarescu

pp

13.3.1920

-

13.6.1920

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Constantin Argetoianu

13.6.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Finance

Constantin Argetoianu

13.3.1920

-

13.6.1920

  Minister of Finance

Nicolae Titulescu

13.6.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of War

Ion Rascanu

13.3.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Cults and Education

Petre Negulescu

13.3.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Cults and Arts

Octavian Goga

13.6.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Public Works

Gheorghe Valeanu

13.3.1920

-

13.6.1920

  Minister of Public Works

D.Greceanu

13.6.1920

-

16.11.1920

   Minister of Public Works

A.Taslaoanu

16.11.1920

-

1.1.1921

   Minister of Public Works

Ion Petrovici

1.1.1921

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Industry and Commerce

Octavian Taslaoanu

13.3.1920

-

16.11.1920

  Minister of Industry and Commerce

Alexandru Avarescu

pp

16.11.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Teodor Cudalbu

13.3.1920

-

22.7.1921

  Minister of Agriculture

Constantin Garoflid

22.7.1921

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Grigore Trancu-Iasi

30.3.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Communications

G.Valeanu

13.6.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister of Justice

Matei Cantacuzino

27.8.1920

-

16.11.1920

  Minister of Justice

D.Greceanu

16.11.1920

-

1.1.1921

   Minister of Justice

Mihai Antonescu

1.1.1921

-

17.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio (Bessarabia)

Ion Inculet

13.3.1920

-

2.5.1920

  Minister without Portfolio

I.V.Stircea

2.5.1920

-

1.11.1920

Minister without Portfolio (Bukovina)

Ion Nistor

13.3.1920

-

2.5.1920

  Minister without Portfolio

Sergiu Nita

2.5.1920

-

17.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio

Anton Mocsony

13.3.1920

-

1.11.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Grigore Trancu-Iasi

13.3.1920

-

30.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Vasile Goldis

18.3.1920

-

19.3.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Constantin Garoflid

3.4.1920

-

22.7.1920

Minister without Portfolio

Petru Groza

16.4.1921

-

17.12.1921

Minister without Portfolio

Dori Popovici

16.4.1921

-

17.12.1921

CABINET   IONESCU

17.12.1921 - 19.1.1922

PCD

CHANGE 2.1.1922

Prime Minister

Dumitru Take Ionescu

pcd

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Derussi

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Internal Affairs

Ion Camarasescu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Finance

Dumitru Take Ionescu

pcd

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of War

Stefan Holban

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Domains

Mihai Vladescu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Education

G.G.Mironescu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Public Works

Gheorghe Lucasievici

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Agriculture

Dumitru Dumitrescu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Justice

Stelian Popescu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Cults and Arts

Vasile Dumitrescu-Bratila

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Industry and Commerce

M.Oromolu

17.12.1921

-

2.1.1922

  Minister of Industry and Commerce (act.)

Gheorghe Lucasievici

2.1.1922

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Constantin Xeni

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister of Communications

Constantin Cihodariu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister without Portfolio

Caius Brediceanu

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

Minister without Portfolio

Dimitrie Bogos

17.12.1921

-

19.1.1922

CABINET   BRATIANU 6

19.1.1922 - 29.3.1926

PNL

CHANGE 21.1.1922,25.3.1922,10.4.1922 & 30.10.1923

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

pnl

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Internal Affairs

Artur Vaitoianu

19.1.1922

-

29.10.1923

Minister of Internal Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

pnl

30.10.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion Duca

pnl

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Alexandru Constatinescu

19.1.1922

-

9.4.1922

  Minister of Agriculture

Alexandru Constatinescu

10.4.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Public Instruction

C.I.Angelescu

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Finance

Vintila Bratianu

pnl

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Labour

N.N.Saveanu

pnl

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Cults and Arts

Al.Lepadatu

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Justice

George Marzescu

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Vasile P.Sassu

19.1.1922

-

29.10.1923

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

Tancred Constatinescu

30.10.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister of War

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

19.1.1922

-

24.3.1922

  Minister of War

Gheorghe Mardarescu

25.3.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Communications (acting)

C.I.Angelescu

19.1.1922

-

23.1.1922

  Minister of Communications

Traian Mosoiu

24.1.1922

-

29.10.1923

   Minister of Communications

Artur Vaitoianu

30.10.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Public Works (acting)

C.Banu

19.1.1922

-

23.1.1922

  Minister of Public Works

Aurel Cosma

24.1.1922

-

29.10.1923

   Minister of Public Works

Traian Mosoiu

30.10.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Gheorghe Mirzescu

19.1.1922

-

26.4.1922

  Minister of Health,Labour & Social Welfare

Gheorghe Mirzescu

26.4.1922

-

29.10.1923

   Minister of Health,Labour & Social Welfare

N.N.Saveanu

30.10.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister of Cooperation & Social Security

N.D.Chirculescu

3.11.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Artur Vaitoianu

27.8.1925

-

29.3.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Ion Inculet

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Ion Nistor

19.1.1922

-

29.3.1926

Minister without Portfolio

Nicolae Zigre

27.1.1922

-

1.6.1922

Minister without Portfolio

Gheorghe Tatarescu

30.10.1923

-

29.3.1926

Minister without Portfolio

R.Franasovici

3.11.1923

-

29.3.1926

CABINET   AVARESCU 3

30.3.1926 - 4.6.1927

PP

CHANGES  20.3.1927

Prime Minister

Alexandru Avarescu

pp

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of State

Segiu Nita

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of State

I.Petrovici

30.3.1926

-

14.7.1926

  Minister of State

Petru Groza

14.7.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of State

Doru Popovici

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of State

M.Berlescu

30.3.1926

-

14.7.1926

  Minister of State

Mihail Ionescu

14.7.1926

-

1.1.1927

Minister of State

Victor Moldovan

15.3.1927

-

3.6.1927

Minister of State

C.Bucsan

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of State

Constantin Coanda

10.8.1926

-

13.11.1926

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion Mitilineu

pp

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Internal Affairs

Octavian Goga

pp

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Agriculture

Constantin Garoflid

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Public Instruction

P.P.Negulescu

pp

30.3.1926

-

13.7.1926

  Minister of Public Instruction

I.Petrovici

14.7.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Finance

Ion Lapedatu

pp

30.3.1926

-

18.3.1927

  Minister of Finance

Alexandru Avarescu

pp

19.3.1927

-

3.6.1927

Min.of Labour,Cooperation & Social Security

Grigore Trancu-Iasi

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Cults and Arts

Vasile Goldis

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Justice

Teodor Cucalbu

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Constantin Coanda

30.3.1926

-

13.7.1926

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

M.Berlescu

14.7.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of War

Ludovic Mircescu

pp

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Communications

Gheorghe Valeanu

pp

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Public Health & Social Welfare

I.Lupas

30.3.1926

-

3.6.1927

Minister of Public Works

Petru Groza

30.3.1926

-

13.7.1926

   Minister of Public Works

C.Meissner

14.7.1926

-

3.6.1927

CABINET STIRBEY

4.6.1927 - 21.6.1927

CHANGES  6.6.1927

Prime Minister

Prince Barbu Stirbey

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Prince Barbu Stirbey

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Internal Affairs (acting)

Prince Barbu Stirbey

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Finance (acting)

Prince Barbu Stirbey

4.6.1927

-

6.6.1927

  Minister of Finance

Mihail Popovici

pnl

6.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Justice

Stelian Popescu

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Cults and Arts

Al.Lapedatu

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Public Instruction

N.Lupu

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of War

Paul Angelescu

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Constantin Argetoianu

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Industry & Commerce (act.)

Constantin Argetoianu

4.6.1927

-

6.6.1927

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

L.Mrazec

6.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Public Works (acting)

C.D.Dimitru

4.6.1927

-

5.6.1927

  Minister of Public Works

Pan.Halippa

6.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Minister of Communications

C.D.Dimitru

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Min.of Labour,Cooperation & Social Security

Grigore Iunian

4.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

Min.of Public Health & Social Welfare(act.)

N.Lupu

4.6.1927

-

5.6.1927

  Minister of Public Health & Social Welfare

Ion Inculet

6.6.1927

-

20.6.1927

CABINET   BRATIANU 7

22.6.1927 - 24.11.1927

PNL

CHANGE 6.7.1927

Prime Minister

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

pnl

21.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan I.C.Bratianu

pnl

22.6.1927

-

5.7.1927

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Titulescu

6.7.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Internal Affairs

Ion Duca

pnl

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Finance

Vintila Bratianu

pnl

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Justice

Stelian Popescu

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Cults and Arts

Al.Lapedatu

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of War

Paul Angelescu

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Constantin Argetoianu

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Industry & Commerce

L.Mrazec

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Public Works

Ion Nistor

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Communications

C.D.Dimitru

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

N.Lupu

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927

Minister of Public Health

Ion Inculet

22.6.1927

-

23.11.1927