ROM3
                                                              
The Governments of the United Romanian Principalities 1862 - 1881

B.Catargiu N.Kretzulescu Kogalniceanu Bosoianu
I.Ghica I.Ghica 2 L.Catargiu I.Ghica 3
C.Kretzulescu S.Golescu N.Golescu D.Chica
A.Golescu Epureanu I.Ghica 4 L.Catargiu 2
Florescu Epureanu 2 I.C.Bratianu I.C.Bratianu 2
I.C.Bratianu 3      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET  CATARGIU

21.1.1862 - 22.6.1862

CHANGES 27.1.1862,7.2.1862,11.3.1862,24.3.1862 & 7/8.6.1862

Prime Minister

Barbu Catargiu

cons

22.1.1862

-

8.6.1862

  Prime Minister (acting)

Apostel Arsache

cons

8.6.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of the Interior

Barbu Catargiu

cons

22.1.1862

-

8.6.1862

  Minister of the Interior (acting)

Apostel Arsache

cons

8.6.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Apostel Arsache

cons

22.1.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of Finance

Alexandru C.Moruzi

22.1.1862

-

27.1.1862

  Minister of Finance

Grigore Bals

27.1.1862

-

11.3.1862

   Minister of Finance (acting)

Alexandru St.Catargi

11.3.1862

-

24.3.1862

    Minister of Finance

Theodor Ghica

24.3.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of Control (acting)

Apostel Arsache

cons

22.1.1862

-

24.3.1862

  Minister of Control

Alexandru E.Florescu

24.3.1862

-

23.6.1862

   Minister of Justice

Constantin N.Braloiou

22.1.1862

-

7.6.1862

Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Cornea

7.6.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of Cults and Education (acting)

Grigore Bals

22.1.1862

-

7.2.1862

  Minister of Cults and Education

Barbu Belu

7.2.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of War

Ioan G.Ghica

22.1.1862

-

23.6.1862

Minister of Public Works (acting)

Barbu Catargiu

22.1.1862

-

27.1.1862

  Minister of Public Works

Dimitrie Cornea

27.1.1862

-

7.6.1862

   Minister of Public Works (acting)

Alexandru E.Florescu

7.6.1862

-

23.6.1862

CABINET  KRETZULESCU

24.6.1862 - 11.10.1863

CHANGES 30.9.1862,30.12.1862,16.3.1863,26.5.1863,24.6.1863 & 15.8.1862

Prime Minister

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

24.6.1862

-

11.10.1863

Minister of the Interior

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

24.6.1862

-

11.10.1863

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Cantacuzina

24.6.1862

-

30.9.1862

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan G.Ghica

mod

30.9.1862

-

17.8.1863

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

17.8.1863

-

11.10.1863

Minister of Finance

Theodor Ghica

24.6.1862

-

12.7.1862

  Minister of Finance (acting)

Alexandru Cantacuzina

12.7.1862

-

16.3.1863

   Minister of Finance

Constantin I.Iliescu

16.3.1863

-

11.10.1863

Minister of Control

Alexandru St.Catargi

24.6.1862

-

11.10.1863

Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Cornea

24.6.1862

-

11.10.1863

  Minister of Justice (acting)

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

30.12.1862

-

14.6.1863

   Minister of Justice

Barbu Belu

14.6.1863

-

8.8.1863

    Minister of Justice (acting)

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

8.8.1863

-

15.8.1863

     Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Paul Vioreanu

15.8.1863

-

11.10.1863

Minister of Cults and Education

Gheorghe Creteanu

24.6.1862

-

16.7.1862

  Minister of Cults and Education

Nicolae D.Racovita

16.7.1862

-

30.12.1862

   Minister of Cults and Education

Christian Tell

30.12.1862

-

26.5.1863

    Minister of Cults and Education (acting)

Alexandru Odobescu

26.5.1863

-

11.10.1863

Minister of War

Ioan Gr.Ghica

24.6.1862

-

30.9.1862

  Minister of War

Ioan E.Florescu

30.9.1862

-

11.10.1863

Minister of Public Works

Alexandru E.Florescu

24.6.1862

-

11.10.1862

  Minister of Public Works

Alexandru St.Catargi

11.10.1862

-

11.10.1863

CABINET  KOGALNICEANU

11.10.1863 - 26.1.1865

CHANGES 27.2.1864,19.7.1864 & 21.1.1865

Prime Minister

Mihail Kogalniceanu

mod

11.10.1863

-

26.1.1865

Minister of the Interior

Mihail Kogalniceanu

mod

11.10.1863

-

19.7.1864

  Min.of the Interior,Agriculture & Public Works

Mihail Kogalniceanu

mod

19.7.1864

-

26.1.1865

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

11.10.1863

-

26.1.1865

Minister of Finance

Ludovic Steege

12.10.1863

-

21.1.1865

  Minister of Finance (acting)

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

21.1.1865

-

26.1.1865

Minister of Control (acting)

Alexandru Papiu Ilarian

12.10.1863

-

27.2.1864

  Minister of Control

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

27.2.1864

-

26.1.1865

Minister of Justice

Alexandru Papiu Ilarian

12.10.1863

-

27.2.1864

  Minister of Justice

Petre Orbescu

27.2.1864

-

19.7.1864

Minister of Cults and Education

Dimitrie Bolintineanu

12.10.1863

-

19.7.1864

  Minister of Justice and Education

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

19.7.1864

-

21.1.1865

   Minister of Justice and Education

Grigore Bengescu

21.1.1865

-

26.1.1865

Minister of War

Alexandru Iacovache

12.10.1863

-

12.4.1864

  Minister of War

Savel Manu

12.4.1864

-

26.1.1865

Minister of Public Works

Petre Orbescu

12.10.1863

-

6.5.1864

CABINET  BOSOIANU

26.1.1865 - 14.6.1865

Prime Minister

Constantin Bosoianu

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

Min.of the Interior,Agriculture & Public Works

Constantin Bosoianu

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

Minister of Finance

Ion Strat

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

Minister of Control (acting)

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

Minister of Justice,Education & Cults

George D.Vernescu

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

Minister of War

Savel Manu

26.1.1865

-

14.6.1865

CABINET  GHICA

14.6.1865 - 11.2.1866

CHANGES 2.10.1865,17.10.1865 & 30.1.1866

Prime Minister

Ioan Ghica

mod

14.6.1865

-

11.2.1866

Min.of the Interior,Agriculture & Public Works

Ioan E.Florescu

14.6.1865

-

30.1.1866

  Min.of the Interior,Agriculture & Public Works

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

30.1.1866

-

11.2.1866

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

14.6.1865

-

2.10.1865

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Grigore Bengescu

2.10.1865

-

3.10.1866

   Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Savel Manu

3.10.1866

-

17.10.1866

    Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Papadopol-Calimah

17.10.1866

-

11.2.1866

Minister of Finance

Nicolae Kretzulescu

mod

14.6.1865

-

30.1.1866

  Minister of Finance

Ioan Otetelesanu

30.1.1866

-

11.2.1866

Minister of Control (acting)

Nicolae Rosetti-Balanescu

14.6.1865

-

11.2.1866

Minister of Justice,Education & Cults

Dimitrie Cariagdi

14.6.1865

-

11.2.1866

Minister of War

Savel Manu

14.6.1865

-

30.1.1866

  Minister of War (acting)

Alexandru Solomon

30.1.1866

-

11.2.1866

CABINET  GHICA 2

11.2.1866 - 10.5.1866

CHANGE 16.2.1866

Prime Minister

Ioan Ghica

mod

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Minister of the Interior

Dimitrie Ghica

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan Ghica

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Minister of Finance (acting)

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

11.2.1866

-

16.2.1866

  Minister of Finance

Petre Mavrogheni

16.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Minister of Justice

Ion C.Cantacuzino

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Constantin A.Rosetti

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Minister of War

Dimitrie Lecca

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

11.2.1866

-

10.5.1866

CABINET  L.CATARGIU

10.5.1866 - 13.7.1866

Prime Minister

Lascar Catargiu

cons

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Minister of the Interior

Lascar Catargiu

cons

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Petre Mavrogheni

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Minister of Finance

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Minister of Justice

Ion C.Cantacuzino

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Constantin A.Rosetti

lib

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Minister of War

Ioan Gr.Ghica

lib

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

10.5.1866

-

13.7.1866

CABINET  GHICA 3

15.7.1866 - 21.2.1867

CHANGES 19.7.1866,6.8.1866 & 8.2.1867

Prime Minister

Ioan Ghica

mod

15.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

Minister of the Interior

Ioan Ghica

15.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

Minister of Foreign Affairs

George B.Stirbei

15.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

Minister of Finance

Petre Mavrogheni

15.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

Minister of Justice

Ion C.Cantacuzino

15.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

Minister of Cults and Public Education (act.)

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

15.7.1866

-

19.7.1866

  Minister of Cults and Public Education

Ion Strat

19.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

Minister of War

Ioan Gr.Ghica

15.7.1866

-

6.8.1866

  Minister of War

Nicolae Haralambie

6.8.1866

-

8.2.1867

   Minister of War

Tobias Gherghel

8.2.1867

-

21.2.1867

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

15.7.1866

-

21.2.1867

CABINET  C.KRETZULESCU

1.3.1867 - 4.8.1867

CHANGES 16/24.5.1867

Prime Minister

Constantin A. Kretzulescu

mod

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

Minister of the Interior

Ion C.Bratianu

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Golescu

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

Minister of Finance

Alexandru Vasescu

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

Minister of Justice

Constantin A. Kretzulescu

mod

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Dumitriu C.Bratianu

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

Minister of War

Tobias Gherghel

1.3.1867

-

16.5.1867

  Minister of War (acting)

Constantin A. Kretzulescu

mod

16.5.1867

-

24.5.1867

   Minister of War

Gheorghe Adrian

24.5.1867

-

21.2.1867

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works(a)

Dumitriu C.Bratianu

1.3.1867

-

4.8.1867

CABINET  S.GOLESCU

17.8.1867 - 29.4.1868

CHANGES 29.8.1867,27.10.1867 & 13.11.1867

Prime Minister

Stefan Golescu

lib

17.8.1867

-

29.4.1868

Minister of the Interior

Stefan Golescu

lib

17.8.1867

-

13.11.1867

  Minister of the Interior

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

13.11.1867

-

29.4.1868

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Alexandru Teriachiu

17.8.1867

-

1.11.1867

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Golescu

lib

1.11.1867

-

29.4.1868

Minister of Finance

Ludovic Steege

17.8.1867

-

1.10.1867

  Minister of Finance (acting)

Grigore Arghiropol

1.10.1867

-

27.10.1867

   Minister of Finance

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

27.10.1867

-

29.4.1868

Minister of Justice

Anton I.Arion

lib

19.8.1867

-

29.8.1867

  Minister of Justice

Grigore Arghiropol

29.8.1867

-

13.11.1867

   Minister of Justice

Anton I.Arion

lib

13.11.1867

-

29.4.1868

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Dimitrie Gusti

19.8.1867

-

29.4.1868

Minister of War

Gheorghe Adrian

17.8.1867

-

29.4.1868

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dumitriu C.Bratianu

lib

19.8.1867

-

13.11.1867

  Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Panait Donici

13.11.1867

-

29.4.1868

CABINET  N.GOLESCU

1.5.1868 - 16.11.1868

CHANGES 12.8.1868 & 2.11.1869

Prime Minister

Nicolae Golescu

lib

1.5.1868

-

16.11.1868

Minister of the Interior

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

1.5.1868

-

12.8.1868

  Minister of the Interior

Anton I.Arion

lib

12.8.1868

-

16.11.1868

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Golescu

lib

1.5.1868

-

16.11.1868

Minister of Finance

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

1.5.1868

-

16.11.1868

Minister of Justice

Anton I.Arion

lib

1.5.1868

-

2.11.1868

  Minister of Justice

Constantin Eraclide

2.11.1868

-

16.11.1868

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Dimitrie Gusti

1.5.1868

-

16.11.1868

Minister of War

Gheorghe Adrian

1.5.1868

-

12.8.1868

  Minister of War (acting)

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

12.8.1868

-

16.11.1868

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Panait Donici

1.5.1868

-

16.11.1868

CABINET  D.GHICA

16.11.1868 - 27.1.1870

CHANGES 24.11.1868,26.8.1869 & 24.1.1870

Prime Minister

Dimitrie Ghica

mod

16.11.1868

-

27.1.1870

Minister of the Interior

Mihail Kogalniceanu

16.11.1868

-

24.1.1870

  Minister of the Interior

Dimitrie Ghica

mod

24.1.1870

-

27.1.1870

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitrie Ghica

mod

24.1.1870

-

26.8.1869

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihail Kogalniceanu

26.8.1869

-

28.11.1869

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Calimachi-Catargi

28.11.1869

-

27.1.1870

Minister of Finance

Alexandru G.Golescu

16.11.1868

-

27.1.1870

Minister of Justice

Vasile Boerescu

16.11.1868

-

21.1.1870

  Minister of Justice (acting)

Dimitrie Ghica

21.1.1870

-

24.1.1870

   Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

24.1.1870

-

27.1.1870

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Alexandru Papadopol-Calimah

16.11.1868

-

24.11.1868

  Minister of Cults and Public Education

Alexandru Cretzescu

24.11.1868

-

12.12.1869

   Minister of Cults and Public Education

George Marzescu

12.12.1869

-

27.1.1870

Minister of War

Ioan A.Duca

16.11.1868

-

14.6.1869

  Minister of War

George Manu

14.6.1869

-

27.1.1870

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works(a)

Dimitrie Ghica

mod

16.11.1868

-

26.8.1869

  Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works(a)

Dimitrie Ghica

mod

24.1.1870

-

27.1.1870

CABINET  A.GOLESCU

2.2.1870 - 30.3.1870

Prime Minister

Alexandru G. Golescu

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Minister of the Interior

Alexandru G. Golescu

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Alexandru G. Golescu

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Minister of Finance

Ioan A.Cantacuzino

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Paul Vioreanu

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Minister of Cults and Public Education

George Marzescu

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Minister of War

George Manu

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dimitrie Cozadini

2.2.1870

-

30.3.1870

CABINET  EPUREANU

20.4.1870 - 14.12.1870

CHANGE 23.5.1870

Prime Minister

Manolache C.Epureanu

lib

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

Minister of the Interior

Manolache C.Epureanu

lib

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Petre P.Carp

lib

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

Minister of Finance

Constantin Gradisteanu

lib

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

Minister of Justice Alexandru Lahovari

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Vasile Pogor

20.4.1870

-

23.5.1870

  Minister of Cults and Public Education (act.)

Petre P.Carp

lib

23.5.1870

-

14.12.1870

Minister of War

George Manu

lib

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

lib

20.4.1870

-

14.12.1870

CABINET  GHICA 4

18.12.1870 - 11.3.1871

Prime Minister

Ioan Ghica

mod

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Minister of the Interior

Ioan Ghica

mod

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Calimachi-Catargi

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Minister of Finance

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Cariagdi

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Minister of Cults and Public Education (act.)

Nicolae G.Racovita

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Minister of War

Eustatiu Pencovici

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dimitrie Berindei

lib

18.12.1870

-

11.3.1871

CABINET  L.CATARGIU 2

11.3.1871 - 31.3.1876

CHANGES 8.6.1871,28.10.1872,28.4.1873,7.4.1874,7.1.1875 & 30.1.1876

Prime Minister

Lascar Catargiu

cons

11.3.1871

-

31.3.1876

Minister of the Interior

Lascar Catargiu

cons

11.3.1871

-

31.3.1876

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Costa-Foru

11.3.1871

-

27.4.1873

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Lascar Catargiu

27.4.1873

-

28.4.1873

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vasile Boerescu

28.4.1873

-

7.11.1875

   Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Lascar Catargiu

cons

7.11.1875

-

30.1.1876

    Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion Balaceanu

30.1.1876

-

31.3.1876

Minister of Finance

Petre Mavrogheni

11.3.1871

-

7.1.1875

  Minister of Finance

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

cons

7.1.1875

-

30.1.1876

   Minister of Finance

Ion Strat

30.1.1876

-

31.3.1876

Minister of Justice

Nicolae Kretzulescu

11.3.1871

-

8.6.1871

  Minister of Justice (acting)

Gheorghe Costa-Foru

8.6.1871

-

28.10.1872

   Minister of Justice

Manolache Costache Epureanu

28.10.1872

-

31.3.1873

    Minister of Justice (acting)

Christian Tell

31.3.1873

-

25.10.1873

     Minister of Justice

Alexandru Lahovari

25.10.1873

-

31.3.1876

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Gheorghe Costa-Foru

11.3.1871

-

14.3.1871

  Minister of Cults and Public Education

Christian Tell

14.3.1871

-

9.1.1874

  Minister of Cults and Public Education (act.)

Vasile Boerescu

9.1.1874

-

7.4.1874

   Minister of Cults and Public Education

Titu Maiorescu

cons

7.4.1874

-

30.1.1876

    Minister of Cults and Public Education

Petre P.Carp

cons

30.1.1876

-

31.3.1876

Minister of War

Christian Tell

11.3.1871

-

14.3.1871

  Minister of War

Ioan E.Florescu

14.3.1871

-

31.3.1876

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Nicolae Kretzulescu

11.3.1871

-

16.12.1873

  Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Gheorghe Cantacuzino

cons

16.12.1873

-

7.1.1875

   Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Theodor Rosetti

cons

7.1.1875

-

31.3.1876

CABINET  FLORESCU

4.4.1876 - 26.4.1876

PNL

CHANGE 24.4.1876

Prime Minister

Ioan E.Florescu

lib

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Minister of the Interior (acting)

Ioan E.Florescu

lib

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitrie Cornea

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Minister of Finance

Christian Tell

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Paul Vioreanu

4.4.1876

-

24.4.1876

  Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Cornea

24.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Alexandru Orascu

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Minister of War

Ioan E.Florescu

lib

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Tobias Gherghel

4.4.1876

-

26.4.1876

CABINET  EPUREANU 2

27.4.1876 - 23.6.1876

PNL

Prime Minister

Manolache C.Epureanu

lib

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Minister of the Interior

George D.Vernescu

lib

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihail Kogalniceanu

lib

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Minister of Finance

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Minister of Justice

Mihail Pherekyde

lib

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Gheorghe Chitu

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Minister of War

Gheorghe Slaniceanu

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Manolache C.Epureanu

lib

27.4.1876

-

23.6.1876

CABINET  I.C.BRATIANU

24.6.1876 - 25.11.1878

PNL

CHANGES 21.1.1877,3.4.1877,20.8.1877,23.9.1877,17.3.1878,26.5.1878 & 31.10.1878

Prime Minister

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

24.6.1876

-

25.11.1878

Minister of the Interior

George D.Vernescu

lib

24.6.1876

-

19.1.1877

  Minister of the Interior

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

27.1.1877

-

26.5.1878

   Minister of the Interior

Constantin A.Rosetti

lib

26.5.1878

-

17.11.1878

    Minister of the Interior (acting)

Mihail Kogalniceanu

lib

17.11.1878

-

25.11.1878

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nicolae Ionescu

27.4.1876

-

25.3.1877

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Ion Campineanu

lib

30.3.1877

-

2.4.1877

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihail Kogalniceanu

lib

3.4.1877

-

24.11.1878

Minister of Finance

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

24.6.1876

-

27.1.1877

  Minister of Finance

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

27.1.1877

-

21.2.1877

   Minister of Finance (acting)

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

21.2.1877

-

19.8.1877

   Minister of Finance

Ion Campineanu

lib

20.8.1877

-

25.11.1878

Minister of Justice

Eugeniu Statescu

lib

24.6.1876

-

27.1.1877

  Minister of Justice

Ion Campineanu

lib

27.1.1877

-

23.9.1977

   Minister of Justice

Eugeniu Statescu

lib

23.9.1977

-

25.11.1878

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Gheorghe Chitu

24.6.1876

-

31.10.1878

  Minister of Cults and Public Education (act.)

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

31.10.1878

-

25.11.1878

Minister of War

Gheorghe Slaniceanu

24.6.1876

-

2.4.1877

  Minister of War

Alexandru Cernat

lib

2.4.1877

-

20.8.1877

   Minister of War (acting)

Ion C.Bratianu

20.8.1877

-

17.3.1878

    Minister of War

Alexandru Cernat

17.3.1878

-

25.11.1878

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

24.6.1876

-

25.11.1878

  Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works(a)

George D.Vernescu

lib

5.1.1877

-

19.1.1877

   Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Ioan Docan

27.1.1877

-

21.8.1877

    Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Petre S.Aurelian

lib

21.8.1877

-

26.5.1878

    Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

26.5.1878

-

25.11.1878

CABINET   I.C.BRATIANU 2

25.11.1878 - 1.7.1879

PNL

CHANGE 8.1.1879

Prime Minister

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

25.11.1878

-

1.7.1879

Minister of the Interior

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

25.11.1878

-

1.7.1879

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion Campineanu

lib

25.11.1878

-

10.7.1879

Minister of Finance

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

25.11.1878

-

1.7.1879

Minister of Justice

Eugeniu Statescu

lib

25.11.1878

-

1.7.1879

Minister of Cults and Public Education

George P.Cantilli

25.11.1878

-

1.7.1879

Minister of War (acting)

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

25.11.1878

-

8.1.1879

  Minister of War

Nicolae Dabija

8.1.1879

-

5.7.1879

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Mihail Pherekyde

lib

26.5.1878

-

25.11.1878

CABINET  I.C.BRATIANU 3

11.7.1879 - 5.4.1881

PNL

CHANGES 16.2.1880,17.4.1880,29.4.1880,15.7.1880,20.7.1880 & 24.10.1880

Prime Minister

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

11.7.1879

-

5.4.1881

Minister of the Interior

Mihail Kogalniceanu

lib

11.7.1879

-

17.4.1880

Minister of the Interior (acting)

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

17.4.1880

-

15.7.1880

  Minister of the Interior (acting)

Anastase Stolojan

lib

15.7.1880

-

20.7.1880

   Minister of the Interior

Alexandru Teriachiu

20.7.1880

-

5.4.1881

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vasile Boerescu

11.7.1879

-

5.4.1881

Minister of Finance

Dimitrie A. Sturdza

lib

11.7.1879

-

16.2.1880

  Minister of Finance (acting)

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

16.2.1880

-

25.2.1880

   Minister of Finance

Ion Campineanu

lib

25.2.1880

-

15.7.1880

    Minister of Finance

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

15.7.1880

-

5.4.1881

Minister of Justice

Anastase Stolojan

lib

11.7.1879

-

29.7.1880

  Minister of Justice

Dimitrie Gianni

lib

29.7.1880

-

5.4.1881

Minister of Cults and Public Education

Nicolae Kretzulescu

11.7.1879

-

22.1.1880

  Minister of Cults and Public Education (act.)

Vasile Boerescu

22.1.1880

-

20.7.1880

   Minister of Cults and Public Education

Vasile Conta

20.7.1880

-

5.4.1881

Minister of War

Dimitrie Lecca

lib

11.7.1879

-

29.4.1880

  Minister of War

Gheorghe Slaniceanu

29.4.1880

-

5.4.1881

Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Ion C.Bratianu

lib

11.7.1879

-

24.10.1880

  Min.of Agriculture,Commerce & Public Works

Nicolae Dabija

24.10.1880

-

5.4.1881