RUM
                                                         

The Governments of the Socialist Republic of Romania  1945-1989

Groza Groza 2 Groza 3 Groza 4
Gheorghiu-Dej Gheorghiu-Dej 2 Stoica Stoica 2
Maurer Maurer 2 Maurer 3 Maurer 4
Maurer 5 Manescu Manescu 2 Verdet
Verdet 2 Dascalescu Dascalescu 2

The Governments of the Kingdom of Romania  1927-1945

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET   GROZA

6.3.1945 - 30.11.1946

PCR+FP+PSD+PNL+PNT

CHANGES 11.4.1945,23.8.1945,7.1.1946,24.4.1946 & 19.8.1946

Prime Minister

Petru Groza

fp

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Deputy Prime Minister

Gheorghe Tatarescu

pnl

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Tatarescu

pnl

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Internal Affairs

Teohari Georgescu

pcr

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Finance

Dumitru Alimanesteanu

-

6.3.1945

-

11.4.1945

  Minister of Finance

Mircea Duma

-

11.4.1945

-

23.8.1945

   Minister of Finance

Alexandru Alexandrini

pnl

23.8.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Justice

Lucretiu Patrascanu

pcr

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of War

Constantin Vasilu-Rascanu

-

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Agriculture & Domains

Romulus Zaroni

fp

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Information

Petre Constantinescu-Iasi

fp

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Petre Bejan

pnl

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Mines & Petroleum Industry

Tudor Ionescu

psd

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Public Works & Communications

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pcr

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Co-operation

Anton Alexandrescu

pnt

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of National Education

Stefan Voitec

psd

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Cults

Constantin Burducea

-

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Art

Mihai Ralea

-

6.3.1945

-

19.8.1946

  Minister of Art

Octav Livezeanu

-

19.8.1946

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Labour

Lotar Radeceanu

-

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister of Health

Dumitru Bagdasar

-

6.3.1945

-

24.4.1946

  Minister of Health (acting)

Petre Constantinescu-Iasi

fp

24.4.1946

-

9.8.1946

Minister of Public Welfare

Gheorghe Nicolau

-

6.3.1945

-

30.11.1946

Minister without Portfolio

Mihai Romaniceanu

pnl

7.1.1946

-

30.11.1946

Minister without Portfolio

Emil Hastieganu

pnt

7.1.1946

-

30.11.1946

CABINET   GROZA 2

29.11.1946 - 29.12.1947

PCR+FP+PSD+PNL

CHANGES 6.11.1947 & 24.12.1947

Prime Minister

Petru Groza

fp

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Deputy Prime Minister

Gheorghe Tatarescu

pnl

29.11.1946

-

5.11.1947

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Tatarescu

pnl

29.11.1946

-

5.11.1947

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ana Pauker

pcr

6.11.1947

-

30.12.1947

Minister of National Economy

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pcr

29.11.1946

-

5.4.1947

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pcr

5.4.1947

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Finance

Alexandru Alexandrini

pnl

29.11.1946

-

5.11.1947

  Minister of Finance

Vasile Luca

pcr

6.11.1947

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Internal Affairs

Teohari Georgescu

pcr

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Labour & Social Insurance

Lotar Radeceanu

psd

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Justice

Lucretiu Patrascanu

pcr

29.11.1946

-

23.2.1948

Minister of Public Works

Ion Vantu

pnl

29.11.1946

-

5.11.1947

  Minister of Public Works

Teodor Iordachescu

psd

6.11.1947

-

30.12.1947

Minister of National Education

Stefan Voitec

psd

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Mines & Petroleum Industry

Tudor Ionescu

psd

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Agriculture

Traian Savulescu

fp

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Information

Octav Livezeanu

fp

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Co-operation

Romulus Zaroni

fp

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Art

Ion Pas

psd

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Communications

Nicole Profiri

pcr

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Health

Florica Bagdasar

-

29.11.1946

-

30.12.1947

Minister of War

Mihail Lascar

-

29.11.1946

-

24.12.1947

  Minister of War

Emil Bodnaras

pcr

24.12.1947

-

30.12.1947

Minister of Cults

Radu Rosculet

pnl

29.11.1946

-

5.11.1947

  Minister of Cults

Stanciu Stoian

pcr

6.11.1947

-

30.12.1947

CABINET   GROZA 3

30.12.1947 - 14.4.1948

PCR+FP+PSD

CHANGES  25.2.1948

Prime Minister

Petru Groza

fp

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Internal Affairs

Teohari Georgescu

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ana Pauker

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Justice

Lucretiu Patrascanu

pcr

30.12.1947

-

23.2.1948

  Minister of Justice

Avram Bunaciu

pcr

25.2.1948

-

15.4.1948

Minister of National Defence

Emil Bodnaras

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Finance

Vasile Luca

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Agriculture

Traian Savulescu

fp

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Mines & Petroleum Industry

Tudor Ionescu

psd

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Communications

Nicole Profiri

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Public Works

Teodor Iordachescu

psd

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Co-operation

Romulus Zaroni

fp

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Labour & Social Insurance

Lotar Radeceanu

psd

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Health

Florica Bagdasar

-

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of National Education (acting)

Lotar Radeceanu

psd

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Information

Octav Livezeanu

fp

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Cults

Stanciu Stoian

pcr

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

Minister of Art

Ion Pas

psd

30.12.1947

-

15.4.1948

CABINET   GROZA 4

15.4.1948 - 2.6.1952

PMR+FP

CHANGES 23.4.1949,24.9.1949,23.11.1949,17.3.1950,9.3.1952 & 28/31.5.1952

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Petru Groza

fp

15.4.1948

-

2.6.1952

1.Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pmr

15.4.1948

-

2.6.1952

2.Deputy Chairman

Traian Savulescu

fp

15.4.1948

-

16.4.1949

3.Deputy Chairman

Stefan Voitec

pmr

15.4.1948

-

16.4.1949

Deputy Chairman

Ana Pauker

pmr

16.4.1949

-

2.6.1952

Deputy Chairman

Chivu Stoica

pmr

17.3.1950

-

2.6.1952

Deputy Chairman

Iosif Chisinevschi

pmr

17.3.1950

-

2.6.1952

Deputy Chairman

Teohari Georgescu

pmr

17.3.1950

-

28.5.1952

Deputy Chairman

Vasile Luca

pmr

17.3.1950

-

28.5.1952

  Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Apostel

pmr

28.5.1952

-

2.6.1952

Chairman of the State Control Comission

Avram Bunaciu

pmr

24.9.1949

-

5.10.1950

  Chairman of the State Control Comission

Ion Vidrascu

pmr

5.10.1950

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ana Pauker

pmr

15.4.1948

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Internal Affairs

Teohari Georgescu

pmr

15.4.1948

-

28.5.1952

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

28.5.1952

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Finance

Vasile Luca

pmr

15.4.1948

-

9.3.1952

  Minister of Finance

Dumitru Petrescu

pmr

9.3.1952

-

2.6.1952

Minister of National Defence

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

15.4.1948

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Justice

Avram Bunaciu

pmr

15.4.1948

-

24.9.1949

  Minister of Justice

Stelian Nitulescu

pmr

24.9.1949

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Agriculture

Vasile Vaida

pmr

15.4.1948

-

31.5.1952

  Minister of Agriculture

Constantin Prisnea

pmr

31.5.1952

-

3.6.1952

Minister of Foreign Trade

Alexandru Birladeanu

-

15.4.1948

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Trade & Supply

Bucur Schiupu

fp

15.4.1948

-

23.11.1949

  Minister of Domestic Trade

Vasili Malinschi

pmr

23.11.1949

-

2.6.1952

  Minister of Food Industry

Ion Vintze

pmr

23.11.1949

-

19.12.1950

   Minister of Food Industry

Dumitru Diaconescu

pmr

19.12.1950

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Construction & Building Materials

Gheorghe Hossu

-

1.1.1951

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Cults

Stanciu Stoian

pnt

15.4.1948

-

23.4.1951

  Minister of Cults

Vasile Pogaceanu

-

23.4.1951

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Communications

Nicole Profiri

pmr

15.4.1948

-

6.4.1951

  Minister of Transport

Augustin Alexa

-

6.4.1951

-

2.6.1952

  Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Valter Roman

pmr

6.4.1951

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Electric Power

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

9.8.1949

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Art & Information

Octav Livezeanu

pmr

15.4.1948

-

23.5.1949

  Minister of Art & Information

Eduard Mezincescu

pmr

23.5.1949

-

12.7.1950

Minister of Communal Aff.& Local Industry

Petre Costache

-

1.1.1951

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Forestry & Wood Industry

Ion Vintze

pmr

15.4.1948

-

23.11.1949

  Minister of Forestry & Wood Industry

Constantin Prisnea

pmr

23.11.1949

-

31.5.1952

   Minister of Timber,Paper & Pulp Industry

Mihail Suder

pmr

31.5.1952

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Industry

Chivu Stoica

pmr

15.4.1948

-

23.11.1949

  Minister of Metallurgical & Chemical Industry

Chivu Stoica

pmr

23.11.1949

-

31.5.1952

   Minister of Metallurgical & Chemical Industry

Carol Loncar

pmr

31.5.1952

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Mines & Petroleum Industry

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

15.4.1948

-

23.4.1949

  Minister of Mines & Petroleum Industry

Gheorghe Vasilichi

pmr

23.4.1949

-

5.8.1950

   Minister of Coal,Mines & Petroleum Industry

Constantine Mateescu

pmr

5.8.1950

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pmr

8.12.1949

-

8.12.1950

  Minister of Light Industry

Ion Dranceanu

pmr

8.12.1950

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Education

Gheorghe Vasilichi

pmr

15.4.1948

-

23.4.1951

  Minister of Education

Nicolae Popescu-Doreanu

pmr

23.4.1951

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Public Works

Teodor Iordachescu

pmr

15.4.1948

-

24.9.1949

  Minister of Public Works

Leontin Salajan

pmr

24.9.1949

-

17.3.1950

Minister of Labour & Social Insurance

Lotar Radeceanu

pds

15.4.1948

-

2.6.1952

Minister of Health

Florica Bagdasar

pmr

15.4.1948

-

21.1.1951

  Minister of Health

Vasile Marza

pmr

21.1.1951

-

2.6.1952

CABINET   GHEORGHIU-DEJ

2.6.1952 - 24.1.1953

PMR

CHANGES 10/13.7.1952,22/26.8.1952,12.9.1952,20.9.1952 & 24.11.1952

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Deputy Chairman

Iosif Chisinevschi

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Deputy Chairman

Georghe Apostel

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Deputy Chairman

Chivu Stoica

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Deputy Chairman

Dumitru Petrescu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Deputy Chairman

Ana Pauker

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.11.1952

Chairman of the State Control Comission

Ion Vidrascu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

13.7.1952

  Chairman of the State Control Comission

Petre Borila

pmr

13.7.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ana Pauker

pmr

2.6.1952

-

5.7.1952

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Simion Bughici

pmr

10.7.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

2.6.1952

-

20.9.1952

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Pavel Stefan

pmr

20.9.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Finance

Dumitru Petrescu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of the Armed Forces

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Justice

Stelian Nitulescu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of State Security

Alexandru Draghici

-

20.9.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Agriculture

Constantin Prisnea

-

3.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Foreign Trade

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Domestic Trade

Vasili Malinschi

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Construction & Building Materials

Gheorghe Hossu

-

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Cults

Vasile Pogaceanu

-

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Electric Power

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Communal Aff.& Local Industry

Petre Costache

-

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Forestry

Constantin Popescu

pmr

24.11.1952

-

20.9.1952

Minister of Food Industry

Dumitru Diaconescu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Meat,Fish & Dairy Industry

Pascu Stefanescu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of State Farms

Ion Vidrascu

pmr

13.7.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Coal,Mines & Petroleum Industry

Constantine Mateescu

-

2.6.1952

-

26.8.1952

  Minister of Gas & Petroleum Industry

Constantine Mateescu

-

26.8.1952

-

24.1.1953

  Minister of Coal Industry

Mihail Suder

pmr

26.8.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Metallurgical & Chemical Industry

Carol Loncear

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Timber,Paper & Pulp Industry

Mihail Suder

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Education

Nicolae Popescu-Doreanu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

26.9.1952

  Minister of Education

Ion Nistor

pmr

26.9.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Transport

Augustin Alexa

-

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Valter Roman

pmr

2.6.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Social Welfare

Lotar Radeceanu

pmr

2.6.1952

-

28.7.1952

  Minister of Social Welfare

Pericle Negescu

pmr

28.7.1952

-

24.1.1953

Minister of Health

Vasile Marza

pmr

2.6.1952

-

22.8.1952

  Minister of Health

Octavian Berlogea

pmr

22.8.1952

-

24.8.1952

CABINET   GHEORGHIU-DEJ 2

28.1.1953-4.10.1955

PMR

CHANGES 13/16.10.1953,17.2.1954,20.4.1954,11.6.1954 & 18.8.1954

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej

pmr

28.1.1953

-

2.10.1955

  1.Deputy Chairman

Chivu Stoica

pmr

20.8.1954

-

4.10.1955

  1.Deputy Chairman

Iosif Chisinevschi

pmr

20.8.1954

-

4.10.1955

  1.Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

20.8.1954

-

4.10.1955

Deputy Chairman

Chivu Stoica

pmr

28.1.1953

-

20.8.1954

  Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

20.8.1954

-

4.10.1955

Deputy Chairman

Iosif Chisinevschi

pmr

28.1.1953

-

20.8.1954

  Deputy Chairman

Petre Borila

pmr

20.8.1954

-

4.10.1955

Deputy Chairman

Georghe Apostel

pmr

28.1.1953

-

21.4.1954

  Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Moghioros

pmr

21.4.1954

-

4.10.1955

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Vidrescu

-

28.1.1953

-

21.4.1954

  Deputy Chairman

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

21.4.1954

-

4.10.1955

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Chairman of the State Control Comission

Petre Borila

pmr

28.1.1953

-

17.10.1953

  Chairman of the State Control Comission

Mihai Gavriliuc

pmr

17.10.1953

-

4.4.1955

   Chairman of the State Control Comission

Dumitru Coliu

pmr

4.4.1955

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Simion Bughici

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Internal Affairs

Pavel Stefan

pmr

28.1.1953

-

1.11.1953

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

1.11.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Finance

Dumitru Petrescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of the Armed Forces

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Justice

Anton Tatu Jianu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of State Security

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

28.1.1953

-

30.11.1953

Minister of Agriculture

Constantin Prisnea

-

28.1.1953

-

5.11.1953

  Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Georghe Apostel

pmr

5.11.1953

-

18.5.1954

   Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Constantin Popescu

pmr

18.5.1954

-

2.10.1955

Minister of Foreign Trade

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

18.5.1954

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Marcel Popescu

pmr

18.5.1954

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Domestic Trade

Vasili Malinschi

pmr

28.1.1953

-

16.2.1954

  Minister of Domestic Trade

Mircea Oprisan

pmr

16.2.1954

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Construction & Building Materials

Gheorghe Hossu

-

28.1.1953

-

8.10.1954

  Minister of Construction

Gheorghe Hossu

-

8.10.1954

-

4.10.1955

  Minister of Building Materials

Carol Loncear

-

8.10.1954

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Cults

Petre Constantinescu-Iasi

-

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Railways

Ion Diaconescu

-

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Electric Power & Electrotechnical Industry

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

28.1.1953

-

18.5.1954

  Minister of Electric Power & Electrotechnical Industry

Gheorghe Cioara

pmr

18.5.1954

-

4.10.1955

Minister of State Farms

Ion Vidrascu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Communal Affairs & Local Industry

Anton Vladoiu

-

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Forestry

Constantin Popescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

5.11.1953

Minister of Food Industry

Dumitru Diaconescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

17.10.1953

Minister of Meat,Fish & Dairy Industry

Pascu Stefanescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

17.10.1953

  Minister of Food Industry

Petre Borila

pmr

17.10.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Coal Industry

Eugen Matias

-

28.1.1953

-

4.4.1955

  Minister of Coal Industry

Ioan Minea

-

4.4.1955

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Metallurgial Industry

Carol Loncear

-

28.1.1953

-

17.10.1953

  Minister of Metallurgial Industry

Chivu Stoica

pmr

17.10.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Petroleum Industry

Ion Dumitru

-

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Timber,Paper & Pulp Industry

Mihail Suder

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

-

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Public Education

Ion Nistor

pmr

28.1.1953

-

6.10.1953

Minister of Higher Education

Ilie Murgulescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

6.10.1953

  Minister of Education

Ilie Murgulescu

pmr

6.10.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Culture

Constanta Craciun

pmr

30.11.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Dumitru Simulescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Social Welfare

Stela Enescu

pmr

28.1.1953

-

10.6.1954

  Minister of Social Welfare

Octavian Berlogea

pmr

10.6.1954

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Health

Octavian Berlogea

pmr

28.1.1953

-

10.6.1954

  Minister of Health

Voinea Marinescu

pmr

10.6.1954

-

4.10.1955

Minister of Sea & Air Transport

Gheorghe Safer

-

28.1.1953

-

4.10.1955

CABINET   STOICA

4.10.1955 - 19.3.1957

PMR

CHANGES 10.1.1956,21.3.1956,26.5.1956,24.11.1956,21.1.1957 & 19.2.1957

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Chivu Stoica

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

1.Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

1.Deputy Chairman

Petre Borila

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

1.Deputy Chairman

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Moghioros

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Deputy Chairman

Simion Bughici

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Deputy Chairman

Dumitru Petrescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

26.5.1956

  Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Hossu

-

26.5.1956

-

20.3.1957

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Voitec

pmr

24.11.1956

-

20.3.1957

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

26.5.1956

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

26.5.1956

-

20.3.1957

Chairman of the State Control Comission

Dumitru Coliu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Grigori Preoteasa

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Internal Affairs

Pavel Stefan

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Finance

Manea Manescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of the Armed Forces

Leontin Salajan

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Diaconescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Constantin Popescu

pmr

2.10.1955

-

10.1.1956

  Minister of Agriculture

Gheorghe Hossu

-

10.1.1956

-

26.5.1956

   Minister of Agriculture

Marin Stancu

pmr

26.5.1956

-

20.3.1957

  Minister of Forestry

Constantin Popescu

pmr

10.1.1956

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Foreign Trade

Marcel Popescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

24.11.1956

Minister of Domestic Trade

Stefan Voitec

pmr

4.10.1955

-

24.11.1956

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Gheorghe Radulescu

pmr

24.11.1956

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Construction

Gheorghe Hossu

-

4.10.1955

-

10.1.1956

  Minister of Construction

Stefan Balan

-

10.1.1956

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Construction Materials

Carol Loncaer

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Cults

Petre Constantinescu-Iasi

-

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Railways

Ion Diaconescu

-

4.10.1955

-

24.11.1956

  Minister of Railways

Ion Cosma

-

24.11.1956

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Electric Power & Electrotechnical Industry

Gheorghe Cioara

pmr

4.10.1955

-

19.2.1957

  Minister of Electric Power & Electrotechnical Industry

Nicolae Gheorghiu

pmr

19.2.1957

-

20.3.1957

Minister of State Farms

Bucur Schiopu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Communal Aff.& Local Industry

Anton Vladoiu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

23.3.1956

  Minister of Communal Aff.& Local Industry

Filip Geltz

pmr

23.3.1956

-

19.2.1957

Minister of Food Industry

Constantin Theodoru

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Coal Industry

Ioan Mineu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Metallurgial Industry

Gherasim Popa

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Petroleum Industry

Ion Dumitru

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Timber,Paper & Pulp Industry

Mihail Suder

pmr

4.10.1955

-

10.1.1956

  Minister of Timber Industry

Mihail Suder

pmr

10.1.1956

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Education

Ilie Murgulescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

24.11.1956

  Minister of Education

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

24.11.1956

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Culture

Constanta Craciun

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Dumitru Simulescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Social Welfare

Octavian Berlogea

pmr

4.10.1955

-

21.1.1957

Minister of Health

Voinea Marinescu

pmr

4.10.1955

-

21.1.1957

  Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Voinea Marinescu

pmr

21.1.1957

-

20.3.1957

Minister of Sea & Air Transport

Gheorghe Safer

pmr

4.10.1955

-

20.3.1957

CABINET   STOICA  2

20.3.1957 - 20.3.1961

PMR

CHANGES 14.7.1957,11.1.1958,11.4.1959 & 11.8.1959

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Chivu Stoica

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Petre Borila

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

15.7.1957

  Deputy Chairman

Gherasim Popa

pmr

10.10.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Moghioros

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Voitec

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Deputy Chairman

Athanase Joja

pmr

8.2.1958

-

21.3.1961

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Chairman of the State Control Comission

Dumitru Coliu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Grigori Preoteasa

pmr

20.3.1957

-

15.7.1957

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion Gheorghe Maurer

pmr

15.7.1957

-

23.1.1958

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Avraham Bunaciu

pmr

23.1.1958

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Finance

Aurel Vijoli

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of the Armed Forces

Leontin Salajan

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Diaconescu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

31.12.1957

  Minister of Justice

Avraham Bunaciu

pmr

31.12.1957

-

23.1.1958

   Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Diaconescu

pmr

23.1.1958

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Ion Cosma

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Forestry Economy

Mihail Suder

pmr

17.12.1959

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Trade

Marcel Popescu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

17.8.1959

  Minister of  Trade

Gheorghe Radulescu

pmr

17.8.1959

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Consumer Goods Industry

Stefan Voitec

pmr

20.3.1957

-

27.4.1959

  Minister of Consumer Goods Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

-

27.4.1959

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Construction & Building Materials

Gheorghe Hossu

-

20.3.1957

-

5.12.1958

  Minister of Construction & Building Materials

Mihai Suder

pmr

5.12.1958

-

4.5.1959

Min.of Affairs of Local Organs & Administration

Peter Costache

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Mines

Ioan Mineu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Oil & Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Heavy Industry

Gherasim Popa

pmr

20.3.1957

-

27.4.1959

  Minister of Heavy Industry

Carol Loncaer

pmr

27.4.1959

-

1.7.1960

   Minister of Heavy Industry

Constantin Tuzu

pmr

1.7.1960

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Education & Culture

Miron Constantinescu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

15.7.1957

  Minister of Education & Culture

Anastase Joja

pmr

15.7.1957

-

16.1.1960

   Minister of Education & Culture

Ilie Murgulescu

pmr

16.1.1960

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Voinea Marinescu

pmr

20.3.1957

-

21.3.1961

Minister of Tranport & Telecommunications

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

20.3.1957

-

27.4.1959

  Minister of Tranport & Telecommunications

Dumitru Simulescu

pmr

27.4.1959

-

21.3.1961

CABINET   MAURER

21.3.1961 - 17.3.1965

PMR

CHANGES 30.4.1962,31.5.1962,31.10.1963 & 22.12.1964

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ion Gheorghe Maurer

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

1.Deputy Chairman

Georghe Apostel

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Petre Borila

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Moghioros

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

29.9.1962

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pmr

31.10.1963

-

18.3.1965

Deputy Chairman

Constantin Tuzu

pmr

31.10.1963

-

18.3.1965

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Corneliu Manescu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of the Armed Forces

Leontin Salajan

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Finance

Aurel Vijoli

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Justice

Ioan Constantin Manoliu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Metallurgy & Machine Construction

Constantin Tuzu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

31.10.1963

  Minister of Metallurgy Industry

Ion Marinescu

pmr

31.10.1963

-

18.3.1965

  Minister of Machine-Building Construction

Gheorghe Radoi

pmr

31.10.1963

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Mines & Electric Power

Bujor Almasan

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Oil & Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Building Industry

Dumitru Mosoro

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Forestry Economy

Mihail Suder

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Food Industry

Janos Fazekas

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Tranport & Telecommunications

Dumitru Simulescu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Agriculture

Ion Cozma

pmr

21.3.1961

-

30.4.1962

  Minister of Agriculture

Dumitru Diaconescu

pmr

30.4.1962

-

31.5.1962

   Chairman of Superior Council of Agriculture

Mihai Dalea

pmr

31.5.1962

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Trade

Gheorghe Radulescu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

30.4.1962

  Minister of Internal Trade

Mihail Levente

pmr

30.4.1962

-

18.3.1965

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Gheorghe Radulescu

pmr

30.4.1962

-

31.10.1963

   Minister of Foreign Trade

Victor Ionescu

pmr

31.10.1963

-

22.12.1964

    Minister of Foreign Trade

Mihail Petri

pmr

22.12.1964

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Education & Culture

Ilie Murgulescu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

9.6.1962

  Minister of Education

Ilie Murgulescu

pmr

9.6.1962

-

16.4.1963

   Minister of Education

Stefan Balan

pmr

16.4.1963

-

18.3.1965

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Voinea Marinescu

pmr

21.3.1961

-

21.8.1965

CABINET   MAURER 2

18.3.1961 - 20.8.1965

PMR >PCR

CHANGES  24.7.1965

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ion Gheorghe Maurer

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

1.Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodnaras

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

1.Deputy Chairman

Georghe Apostel

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

1.Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

18.3.1965

-

24.7.1965

  1.Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pmr

24.7.1965

-

21.8.1965

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Moghioros

pmr

18.3.1965

-

20.7.1965

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Birladeanu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Deputy Chairman

Petre Blajovici

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radoi

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Internal Affairs

Alexandru Draghici

pmr

18.3.1965

-

24.7.1965

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Cornel Onescu

pmr

24.7.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Corneliu Manescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Justice

Adrian Dumitru

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of the Armed Forces

Leontin Salajan

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Finance

Aurel Vijoli

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Metallurgy Industry

Ion Marinescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Oil & Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Mines & Electric Power

Bujor Almasan

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Building Industry

Dumitru Mosoro

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Machine-Building Construction

Mihai Marinescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Chair of Higher Council for Agriculture 

Mihai Dalea

pmr

18.3.1965

-

24.7.1965

  Chair of Higher Council for Agriculture 

Nicolae Giosan

pmr

24.7.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Forestry Economy

Mihail Suder

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Food Industry

Janos Fazekas

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Internal Trade

Mihail Levente

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Foreign Trade

Mihail Petri

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Tranport & Telecommunications

Dumitru Simulescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Voinea Marinescu

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

Minister of Education

Stefan Balan

pmr

18.3.1965

-

21.8.1965

CABINET   MAURER 3

21.8.1965 - 8.12.1967

PCR

CHANGES 25.10.1965,19/23.12.1965,1.4.1966,28/30.8.1966 & 3.1.1967

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ion Gheorghe Maurer

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

1.Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodnaras

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

1.Deputy Chairman

Georghe Apostel

pcrr

21.8.1965

-

3.1.1967

  1.Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pcr

3.1.1967

-

9.12.1967

1.Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Birladeanu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Moghioros

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Petre Blajovici

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Iosif Banc

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pcrr

21.8.1965

-

3.1.1967

Deputy Chairman

Roman Moldovan

pcr

23.12.1965

-

9.12.1967

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pcr

21.8.1965

-

23.12.1965

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Maxim Bergheanu

pcr

23.12.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Corneliu Manescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of the Armed Forces

Leontin Salajan

pcr

21.8.1965

-

30.8.1966

  Minister of the Armed Forces

Ion Ionita

pcr

30.8.1966

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Internal Affairs

Cornel Onescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Justice

Adrian Dumitru

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Finance

Aurel Vijoli

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Metallurgy

Ion Marinescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Machine-Building Construction

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Mines

Bujor Almasan

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Electric Power

Emil Draganescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

25.10.1965

  Minister of Chemical Industry

Constantin Scarlet

pcr

25.10.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Oil Industry

Alexandru Boaba

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Building Industry

Dumitru Mosoro

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Forestry Economy

Mihail Suder

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Food Industry

Bucur Schiopu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Tranport & Telecommunications

Dumitru Simulescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

19.12.1965

  Minister of Railways

Dumitru Simulescu

pcr

19.12.1965

-

1.4.1966

   Minister of Railways

Florian Danalache

pcr

1.4.1966

-

9.12.1967

  Minister of Road,Sea & Air Transport

Ion Baicu

pcr

19.12.1965

-

9.12.1967

  Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Mahail Balanescu

pcr

19.12.1965

-

9.12.1967

Chair of Higher Council for Agriculture

Nicolae Giosan

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Internal Trade

Mihail Levente

pcrr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Foreign Trade

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Education

Stefan Balan

pcr

21.8.1965

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Voinea Marinescu

pcr

21.8.1965

-

28.8.1966

  Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Aurel Moga

pcr

28.8.1966

-

9.12.1967

Minister of Chemical & Refinery Construction

Matei Ghigiu

pcr

25.12.1966

-

9.12.1967

CABINET   MAURER 4

9.12.1967 - 12.3.1969

PCR

CHANGES 3.7.1968 & 13.7.1968

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ion Gheorghe Maurer

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

1.Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Birladeanu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

28.1.1969

Deputy Chairman

Alexandru Draghici

pcr

9.12.1967

-

25.5.1968

  Deputy Chairman

Emil Draganescu

pcr

3.7.1968

-

13.3.1969

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Deputy Chairman

Iosif Banc

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of the Armed Forces

Ion Ionita

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Internal Affairs

Cornel Onescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Corneliu Manescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Justice

Adrian Dumitru

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Maxim Bergheanu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Finance

Aurel Vijoli

pcr

9.12.1967

-

16.7.1968

  Minister of Finance

Virgil Pirvu

pcr

16.7.1968

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Ion Marinescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Machine Building Industry

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Chemical Industry

Constantin Scarlat

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Oil Industry

Alexandru Boaba

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Railways,

Florian Danalache

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Road,Sea & Air Transport

Ion Baicu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Mahail Balanescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Light Industry

Alexandru Sencovici

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Mines

Bujor Almasan

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Electric Power

Emil Draganescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

10.7.1968

  Minister of Electric Power

Octavian Groza

pcr

10.7.1968

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Building Industry

Dumitru Mosoro

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Forestry Economy

Mihai Suder

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Food Industry

Bucur Schiopu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Health

Aurel Moga

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Labour

Petre Blajovici

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Chemical & Refinery Construction

Matei Ghigiu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Internal Trade

Mihail Levente

pcr

9.12.1967

-

29.3.1968

  Minister of Internal Trade

Ion Patan

pcr

29.3.1968

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Foreign Trade

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Minister of Education

Stefan Balan

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chair of Nat.Council for Scientific Research

Alexandru Birladeanu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

5.12.1968

  Chair of Nat.Council for Scientific Research

Nicolae Murgulet

pcr

5.12.1968

-

13.3.1969

Chair of Committee f.Organiz.& Wage Quest.

Petre Lupu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chair of Higher Council for Agriculture

Nicolae Giosan

pcr

9.12.1967

-

18.3.1969

Chair of Committee for Price-fixing

Roman Moldovan

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chair of Committee for Local Administration

Mihai Gere

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chair of Committee for Culture & Art

Pompiliu Macovei

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chair of Central Council of Trade Union

Gheorghe Apostel

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

Chairman of Economic Council

Manea Manescu

pcr

9.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Ion Iliescu

pcr

11.12.1967

-

13.3.1969

CABINET   MAURER 5

13.3.1969 - 29.3.1974

PCR

CHANGES 19.8.1969-24.12.1970,1.3.71-24.4.1972,13.10.1972 & 15.3-9.5.1973

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ion Gheorghe Maurer

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

1.Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Ion Patan

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Leonte Rautu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

28.4.1972

  Deputy Chairman

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

28.4.1972

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Iosif Banc

pcr

13.3.1969

-

24.4.1972

Deputy Chairman

Emil Draganescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Virgil Trofin

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman

Manea Manescu

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of the Armed Forces

Ion Ionita

pcr

13.3.1969

-

1.11.1972

  Minister of National defence

Ion Ionita

pcr

1.11.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Internal Affairs

Cornel Onescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

24.4.1972

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Ion Stanescu

pcr

24.4.1972

-

17.3.1973

   Minister of Internal Affairs

Emil Bodu

pcr

17.3.1973

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Corneliu Manescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

23.10.1972

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Macovescu

pcr

23.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Justice

Adrian Dimitru

pcr

13.3.1969

-

28.2.1970

  Minister of Justice

Teodor Vasiliu

pcr

28.2.1970

-

29.3.1974

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Maxim Bergheanu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

13.10.1972

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Manea Manescu

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Chairman of Economic Council

Manea Manescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

13.10.1972

  Chairman of Economic Council

Miron Constantinuescu

pcr

17.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Finance

Virgil Pirvu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

19.8.1969

  Minister of Finance

Florea Dumitrescu

pcr

19.8.1969

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

13.3.1969

-

1.11.1972

  Minister of Heavy Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

1.11.1972

-

29.3.1974

  Minister of Electrical Engineering

Gheorghe Boldur

pcr

1.11.1972

-

10.5.1973

   Minister of Electrical Engineering

Virgil Octavian

pcr

10.5.1973

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Chemical Industry

Alexandru Boaba

pcr

13.3.1969

-

17.9.1970

  Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pcr

17.9.1970

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Oli

Nicolea Toader

pcr

13.3.1969

-

17.9.1970

  Minister of Oli

Alexandru Boaba

pcr

17.9.1970

-

1.4.1971

Minister of Mines & Geology

Bujor Almasan

pcr

13.3.1969

-

1.4.1971

  Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Bujor Almasan

pcr

1.4.1971

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Posts & Telecommunications

Mihail Balanescu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

1.4.1971

Minister of Railways

Florian Danalache

pcr

13.3.1969

-

19.8.1969

Minister of Road,Sea & Air Transport

Ion Baicu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

19.8.1969

  Minister of Transport

Stefan Pavel

pcr

19.8.1969

-

11.2.1971

   Minister of Transport

Florian Danalache

pcr

11.2.1971

-

1.4.1971

    Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Florian Danalache

pcr

1.4.1971

-

13.10.1972

     Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Emil Draganescu

pcr

13.10.1972

-

27.2.1974

Minister of Light Industry

Ion Graciun

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Electric Power

Octavian Groza

pcr

13.3.1969

-

18.12.1972

  Minister of Electric Power

Constantin Babalau

pcr

18.12.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Building Industry

Dumitru Mosora

pcr

13.3.1969

-

11.10.1969

  Minister of Building Material Industry

Dumitru Mosora

pcr

11.10.1969

-

28.11.1970

   Minister of Building Material Industry

Traian Ispas

pcr

28.11.1970

-

4.10.1971

Minister of Forestry Economy

Mihai Suder

pcr

13.3.1969

-

25.1.1972

   Min.of Bulding Materials & Forest Management

Vasile Patilinet

pcr

25.1.1972

-

29.3.1974

Chair of Higher Council for Agriculture

Nicolae Giosan

pcr

13.3.1969

-

22.10.1969

  Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

18.11.1969

-

26.1.1971

   Min.of Agriculture,Food Industry & Water

Iosif Banc

pcr

26.1.1971

-

24.4.1972

    Min.of Agriculture,Food Industry & Water

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

24.4.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Food Industry

Simion Bughici

pcr

13.3.1969

-

26.6.1969

  Minister of Food Industry

Gheorghe Moldovan

pcr

26.6.1969

-

26.1.1971

   Minister of Food Industry

Ion Moldovan

pcr

26.1.1971

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Health

Aurel Moga

pcr

13.3.1969

-

5.7.1969

  Minister of Health

Dan Enachescu

pcr

5.7.1969

-

24.4.1972

   Minister of Health

Theodor Burghele

pcr

24.4.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Labour

Petre Lupu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Chemical & Refinery Construction

Matei Ghigiu

pcr

13.3.1969

-

11.10.1969

  Minister of Industrial  Construction

Matei Ghigiu

pcr

11.10.1969

-

29.2.1974

Minister of Internal Trade

Nicolae Bozdog

pcr

13.3.1969

-

13.10.1972

  Minister of Internal Trade

Virgil Trofin

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Foreign Trade

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

13.3.1969

-

30.4.1969

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Cornel Burtica

pcr

30.4.1969

-

28.2.1972

   Minister of Foreign Trade

Ion Patan

pcr

28.2.1972

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Education

Stefan Balan

pcr

18.3.1969

-

19.8.1969

  Minister of Education

Miron Constantinescu

pcr

19.8.1969

-

25.10.1970

   Minister of Education

Mircea Malita

pcr

25.10.1970

-

13.10.1972

    Minister of Education

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Chair of Nat.Council for Scientific Research

Nicolae Murguletz

pcr

13.3.1969

-

19.8.1969

  Chair of Nat.Council for Scientific Research

Gheorghe Buzdugan

pcr

19.8.1969

-

17.9.1970

   Chair of Nat.Council for Scientific Research

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

17.9.1970

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Tourism

Ion Cosma

pcr

25.12.1970

-

29.3.1974

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

16.9.1971

-

13.10.1972

  Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Maxim Bergheanu

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

Deputy Chairman of Economic Council

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

13.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Ion Iliescu

pcr

18.3.1969

-

17.3.1971

  1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Dan Martian

pcr

17.3.1971

-

23.10.1972

   1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Ion Traian Stefenescu

pcr

23.10.1972

-

29.3.1974

CABINET   MANESCU

29.3.1974 - 18.3.1975

PCR

CHANGES 25.10.1974 & 28.11.1975

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Manea Manescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

1.Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Emil Draganescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Ion Patan

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of National Defence

Ion Ionita

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Internal Affairs

Emil Bodu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Macovescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Justice

Teodor Vasiliu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Emil Draganescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Chairman of Economic Council

Ilie Verdet

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Finance

Florea Dumitrescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Machine Building Industry

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Traian Dudas

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Light Industry

Gheorghe Cazan

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Bujor Almasan

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Electric Power

Constantin Babalau

pcr

29.3.1974

-

25.10.1974

  Minister of Electric Power

Nicolae Manescu

pcr

25.10.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Agriculture & Forestryr

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Health

Theodor Burghele

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Labour

Petre Lupu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Industrial  Construction

Matei Ghigiu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Heavy Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

M.of Machine-Tool Build.& Elec.Engin.Indus.

Virgil Octavian

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Internal Trade

Janos Fazekas

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Foreign Trade

Ion Patan

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Education

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Tourism

Ion Cosma

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Maxim Bergheanu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Min.of Bulding Materials & Forest Management

Vasile Patilinet

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Chair of Nat.Council f.Science&Technology

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

Deputy Chairman of Economic Council

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Ion Traian Stefenescu

pcr

29.3.1974

-

18.3.1975

CABINET   MANESCU 2

18.3.1975 - 30.3.1979

PCR

CHANGES 30.8/29.9.1975-16.6.1976,.26.1-14.12.1977,7.3-12.10.1978 & 29.1.1979

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Manea Manescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

1.Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

1.Deputy Chairman

Ilie Verdet

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Emil Draganescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

  Deputy Chairman

Virgil Cazacu

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.1.1979

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

Deputy Chairman

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Paul Niculescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

Deputy Chairman

Ion Patan

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Radulescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

29.3.1979

  Deputy Chairman

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

29.3.1979

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Ion Ionita

pcr

16.6.1976

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

16.6.1976

-

29.1.1979

  Deputy Chairman

Ion Dinka

pcr

29.1.1979

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Ion Stanescu

pcr

26.1.1977

-

7.3.1978

Deputy Chairman

Cornel Burtica

pcr

26.1.1977

-

30.3.1979

Deputy Chairman

Virgil Trofin

pcr

12.10.1978

-

30.3.1979

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Ilie Verdet

pcr

7.3.1978

-

29.3.1979

   Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

29.3.1979

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gheorghe Macovescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

23.3.1978

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Andrei

pcr

23.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of National Defence

Ion Ionita

pcr

18.3.1975

-

16.6.1976

  Minister of National Defence

Ion Coman

pcr

16.6.1976

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Internal Affairs

Teodor Coman

pcr

18.3.1975

-

4.9.1978

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Gheorghe Homostean

pcr

4.9.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Justice

Emil Nicolcioiu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

26.1.1977

  Minister of Justice

Constantin Statescu

pcr

26.1.1977

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Finance

Florea Dumitrescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

  Minister of Finance

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Maxim Bergheanu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

  Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Ion Patan

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Minist.of Heavy Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.8.1979

M.of Machine-Tool Build.& Elec.Engin.Indus.

Constantin Ionescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.8.1979

  Minister of Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

30.8.1979

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Electric Power

Nicolae Manescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

26.1.1977

  Minister of Electric Power

Trandafir Cocarla

pcr

26.1.1977

-

30.1.1979

   Minister of Electric Power

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

30.1.1979

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Bujor Almasan

pcr

18.3.1975

-

26.1.1977

  Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Constantin Babalau

pcr

26.1.1977

-

14.12.1977

   Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Vasile Patilinet

pcr

14.12.1977

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Industrial Construction

Vasile Bambacea

pcr

18.3.1975

-

21.11.1977

  Minister of Industrial Construction

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

21.11.1977

-

30.1.1979

   Minister of Industrial Construction

Ion Dinka

pcr

30.1.1979

-

30.3.1979

Min.of Bulding Materials & Forest Management

Vasile Patilinet

pcr

18.3.1975

-

14.12.1977

  Min.of Bulding Materials & Forest Management

Virgil Trofin

pcr

14.12.1977

-

12.10.1978

   Min.of Bulding Materials & Forest Management

Ludovic Fazekas

pcr

12.10.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Light Industry

Gheorghe Cazan

pcr

18.3.1975

-

29.9.1975

  Minister of Light Industry

Lina Ciobanu

pcr

29.9.1975

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Tourism

Ion Cosma

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

  Minister of Tourism

Nicole Doicaru

pcr

7.3.1978

-

15.8.1978

  Minister of Sports

Emil Draganescu

pcr

7.3.1978

-

15.8.1978

   Minister of Tourism & Sports

Emil Draganescu

pcr

15.8.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Traian Dudas

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Min.of Agriculture,Food Industry & Water

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Internal Trade

Janos Fazekas

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Ion Patan

pcr

18.3.1975

-

7.3.1978

  Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Cornel Burtica

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Labour

Petre Lupu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

26.1.1977

  Minister of Labour

Gheorghe Pana

pcr

26.1.1977

-

30.1.1979

   Minister of Labour

Emil Bodu

pcr

30.1.1979

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Health

Radu Paun

pcr

18.3.1975

-

16.6.1976

  Minister of Health

Nicolae Nicolaescu

pcr

16.6.1976

-

6.9.1978

   Minister of Health

Eugen Proca

pcr

18.9.1978

-

30.3.1979

Minister of Education

Paul Niculescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

16.6.1976

  Minister of Education

Suzana Gadea

pcr

16.6.1976

-

30.3.1979

Chair of Nat.Council f.Science&Technology

Ioan Ursu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Dumitru Popescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

4.11.1976

  Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Miu Dobrescu

pcr

4.11.1976

-

30.3.1979

Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Iosif Uglar

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Chair of the Committee on Prices

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Florin Iorgulescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

1.Vice-Chair of Council f.Econ.& Soc.Organ.

Ioachim Moga

pcr

26.1.1977

-

7.3.1978

  1.Vice-Chair of Council f.Econ.& Soc.Organ.

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

Chair of Nat.Council f.Phys.Educ.& Sports

Emil Draganescu

pcr

7.3.1978

-

30.3.1979

1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Ion Traian Stefenescu

pcr

18.3.1975

-

30.3.1979

CABINET   VERDET

30.3.1979 - 29.3.1980

PCR

CHANGES 28.8.1979,24.10.1979 & 12.12.1979

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ilie Verdet

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

1.Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Ion Patan

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Ion Ionita

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Ion Dinka

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Cornel Burtica

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Deputy Chairman

Virgil Cazacu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Andrei

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of National Defence

Ion Coman

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Internal Affairs

George Homostean

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Justice

Constantin Statescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

24.10.1979

  Minister of Justice

Justin Grigoras

pcr

24.10.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Finance

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Ion Patan

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

M.of Machine-Tool Build.& Elec.Engin.Indus.

Constantin Ionescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Chemical Industry

Mihail Florescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Electric Power

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Vasile Patilinet

pcr

30.3.1979

-

12.12.1979

  Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Virgil Trofin

pcr

12.12.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Industrial Construction

Ion Dinka

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Forest Management & Bulding Materials

Ludovic Fazekas

pcr

30.3.1979

-

30.11.1979

Minister of Light Industry

Lina Ciobanu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Traian Dudas

pcr

30.3.1979

-

24.10.1979

  Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Vasile Bulucea

pcr

24.10.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Internal Trade

Janos Fazekas

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Cornel Burtica

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Tourism & Sports

Emil Draganescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Labour

Emil Bodu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Health

Eugen Proca

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Minister of Education

Suzana Gadea

pcr

30.3.1979

-

28.8.1979

  Minister of Education

Aneta Spornic

pcr

28.8.1979

-

29.3.1980

Chair of Nat.Council f.Science&Technology

Ioan Ursu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Miu Dobrescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

28.8.1979

  Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Suzana Gadea

pcr

28.8.1979

-

29.3.1980

Chair of the Committee on Prices

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Florin Iorgulescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

28.8.1979

  Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Ion Iliescu

pcr

28.8.1979

-

29.3.1980

1.Vice-Chair of Council f.Econ.& Soc.Devel.

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

1.Secretary of Union of Communist Youth

Pantelimon Gavanescu

pcr

30.3.1979

-

29.3.1980

CABINET   VERDET 2

29.3.1980 - 20.5.1982

PCR

CHANGES 21.21981,26.3.1981,7.9.1981,18.9.1981,5.1.1982,8.3.1982 & 28.4.1982

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Ilie Verdet

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

1.Deputy Chairman

Elena Ceausescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

1.Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

1.Deputy Chairman

Ion Dinka

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Janos Fazekas

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Cornelia Filipas

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Ion Ionita

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Paul Niculescu-Mizil

pcr

29.3.1980

-

26.3.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Emilian Dobrescu

pcr

26.3.1981

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Cornel Burtica

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Ion Patan

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Deputy Chairman

Virgil Trofin

pcr

29.3.1980

-

7.9.1981

Deputy Chairman

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

18.9.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Emil Bodu

pcr

5.1.1982

-

21.5.1982

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

29.3.1980

-

26.3.1981

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Emilian Dobrescu

pcr

26.3.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Andrei

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of National Defence

Constantin Olteanu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Internal Affairs

George Homostean

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Justice

Ion Ceterchi

pcr

29.3.1980

-

23.1.1982

  Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Chivulescu

pcr

23.1.1982

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Finance

Paul Niculescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

26.3.1981

  Minister of Finance

Petre Gigea

pcr

26.3.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Ion Patan

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Machine Building Industry

Ioan Avram

pcr

29.3.1980

-

7.9.1981

  Minister of Machine Building

Ioan Avram

pcr

7.9.1981

-

21.5.1982

  Min.of Machine Tool Industry & Elec.Engin.

Gheorghe Petrescu

pcr

7.9.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Chemical Industry

Gheorghe Caranfil

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Electric Power

Gheorghe Cioara

pcr

29.3.1980

-

26.3.1981

  Minister of Electric Power

Trandafir Cocarla

pcr

26.3.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Mines,Oil & Geology

Virgil Trofin

pcr

29.3.1980

-

7.9.1981

  Minister of Mines

Ion Lazarescu

pcr

7.9.1981

-

21.5.1982

  Minister of Oil

Gheorghe Vlad

pcr

7.9.1981

-

21.5.1982

  Minister of Geology

Ioan Folea

pcr

7.9.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Industrial Construction

Dumitru Popa

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Vasile Bulucea

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Forest Management & Bulding Materials

Ion Florea

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Light Industry

Lina Ciobanu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Angelo Miculescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

18.9.1981

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Ion Tescu

pcr

18.9.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Internal Trade

Ana Muresan

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Cornel Burtica

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Labour

Emil Bodu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

26.3.1981

  Minister of Labour

Maxim Berghianu

pcr

26.3.1981

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Education & Instruction

Aneta Spornic

pcr

29.3.1980

-

28.4.1982

  Minister of Education & Instruction

Ion Teoreanu

pcr

28.4.1982

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Tourism & Sport

Emil Draganescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

8.3.1982

  Minister of Tourism & Sport

Ion Tudor

pcr

8.3.1982

-

21.5.1982

Minister of Health

Eugen Proca

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

1.Secr.of the Union of Communist Youth

Pantelion Gavanescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Chair of Nat.Council f.Science & Technology

Elena Ceausescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

1.Dep.Chair of Nat.Council f.Science &Technology

Ioan Ursu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Suzana Gadea

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Ludovic Fazekas

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Chair of the Committee for Prices

Gheorghe Gaston-Marin

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Ion Iliescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

Chair of State Committee f.Nuclear Energy

Cornel Mihulecea

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

1.Vice-Chair of Council f.Econ.& Soc.Organ.

Mihai Marinescu

pcr

29.3.1980

-

21.5.1982

CABINET   DASCALESCU

21.5.1982 - 28.3.1985

PCR

CHANGES 9.9-1.11.1982,20.11.1982,14.11.1983,12.12.1983,20.1-23.11.1984 & 12.2.1985

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Constantin Dascalescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

1.Deputy Chairman

Elena Ceausescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

1.Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

1.Deputy Chairman

Ion Dinka

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Ludovic Fazekas

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Alexandra Gainuse

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Petrescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Stoica

pcr

21.5.1982

-

1.11.1982

  Deputy Chairman

Ioan Totu

pcr

1.11.1982

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Ion Nicolae

pcr

1.11.1982

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Marin Enache

pcr

11.11.1983

-

29.3.1985

Deputy Chairman

Ioan Avram

pcr

3.4.1984

-

29.3.1985

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Emilian Dobrescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

1.11.1982

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Stefan Birlea

pcr

1.11.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Andrei

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of National Defence

Constantin Olteanu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Internal Affairs

George Homostean

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Chivalescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Finance

Petre Gigea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

21.5.1982

-

20.11.1982

  Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Vasile Pungan

pcr

20.11.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Ion Patan

pcr

21.5.1982

-

30.1.1984

  Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Richard Winter

pcr

30.1.1984

-

12.2.1985

   Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Petre Preotesa

pcr

12.2.1985

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Machine Building

Ioan Avram

pcr

21.5.1982

-

3.4.1984

  Minister of Machine Building

Petre Preoteasa

pcr

3.4.1984

-

12.2.1985

   Minister of Machine Building

Alexandru Necula

pcr

12.2.1985

-

29.3.1985

Min.of Machine Tool Industry & Elec.Engin.

Alexandru Necula

pcr

21.5.1982

-

12.2.1985

Minister of Chemical Industry

Gheorghe Caranfil

pcr

21.5.1982

-

7.2.1984

  Minister of Chemical Industry

Gheorghe Dinu

pcr

7.2.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Electric Power

Trandafir Cocarla

pcr

21.5.1982

-

26.3.1984

  Minister of Electric Power

Nicolae Busui

pcr

26.3.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Mines

Ion Lazarescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

23.10.1984

  Minister of Mines

Marin Stefanache

pcr

23.10.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Oil

Gheorghe Vlad

pcr

21.5.1982

-

23.10.1984

  Minister of Oil

Ilie Cisu

pcr

23.10.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Geology

Ioan Folea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Industrial Construction

Dumitru Popa

pcr

21.5.1982

-

3.11.1982

  Minister of Industrial Construction

Ion Petre

pcr

3.11.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Vasile Bulucea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Ion Tesu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

26.3.1984

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Gheorghe David

pcr

26.3.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Forest Management  & Bulding Materials

Ion Florea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

17.9.1982

  Min.for Wood Industrializ.& Buld.Materials

Ion Florea

pcr

17.9.1982

-

23.11.1984

   Min.for Wood Industrializ.& Buld.Materials

Gheorghe Constantinescu

pcr

23.11.1984

-

29.3.1985

  Minister of Silviculture

Ion Cioara

pcr

14.9.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Light Industry

Lina Ciobanu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

30.1.1984

  Minister of Light Industry

Ion Patan

pcr

30.1.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Internal Trade

Ana Muresan

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Labour

Maxim Berghianu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Education & Instruction

Ion Teoreanu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Tourism & Sport

Ion Tudor

pcr

21.5.1982

-

9.9.1982

  Minister of Tourism & Sport

Nicole Gavrilescu

pcr

9.9.1982

-

23.10.1984

   Minister of Tourism & Sport

Ion Stanescu

pcr

23.10.1984

-

29.3.1985

Minister of Health

Eugen Proca

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Chair of Nat.Council f.Science & Technology

Elena Ceausescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

1.Dep.Chair of Nat.Council f.Science&Technology

Ioan Ursu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Suzana Gadea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Iulian Plostinaru

pcr

21.5.1982

-

19.5.1983

  Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Stefan Mocuta

pcr

19.5.1983

-

11.4.1984

   Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Teodor Coman

pcr

11.4.1984

-

29.3.1985

Chair of the Committee for Prices

Ioan Tulpan

pcr

21.5.1982

-

20.3.1984

  Chair of the Committee for Prices

Aneta Spornic

pcr

20.3.1984

-

29.3.1985

Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Ion Iliescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

16.3.1984

  Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Ion Badea

pcr

16.3.1984

-

29.3.1985

Chair of State Committee f.Nuclear Energy

Cornel Mihulecea

pcr

21.5.1982

-

29.3.1985

1.Secr.of the Union of Communist Youth

Pantelion Gavanescu

pcr

21.5.1982

-

12.12.1983

  1.Secr.of the Union of Communist Youth

Nicu Ceausescu

pcr

12.12.1983

-

29.3.1985

CABINET   DASCALESCU 2

29.3.1985 - 22.12.1989

PCR

CHANGES 28.7.1985-26.8.1986,3.2.-25.12.1987 & 20.1.1988-4.2.1989

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Constantin Dascalescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

1.Deputy Chairman

Elena Ceausescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

1.Deputy Chairman

Ion Dinka

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

1.Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Oprea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Deputy Chairman

Nicolae Constantin

pcr

29.3.1985

-

14.4.1987

  Deputy Chairman

Neculai Ibanescu

pcr

14.4.1987

-

17.3.1989

Deputy Chairman

Ludovic Fazekas

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Deputy Chairman

Alexandrina Gainuse

pcr

29.3.1985

-

5.6.1986

  Deputy Chairman

Aneta Spornic

pcr

17.6.1986

-

11.9.1987

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Andrei

pcr

11.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Deputy Chairman

Ioan Totu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

26.8.1986

  Deputy Chairman

Cornel Pacoste

pcr

26.8.1986

-

22.12.1989

Deputy Chairman

Ion Avram

pcr

29.3.1985

-

17.10.1985

  Deputy Chairman

Ion C.Petre

pcr

8.11.1985

-

11.9.1987

Deputy Chairman

Ion Constantinescu

pcr

11.9.1987

-

29.4.1988

  Deputy Chairman

Barbu Petrescu

pcr

29.4.1988

-

16.11.1988

   Deputy Chairman

Ion Radu

pcr

16.11.1988

-

22.12.1989

Deputy Chairman

Ion Nicolae

pcr

29.3.1985

-

26.8.1986

  Deputy Chairman

Dimitrie Ancuta

pcr

26.8.1986

-

11.9.1987

Deputy Chairman

Lina Ciobanu

pcr

12.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Deputy Chairman

Gheorghe Petrescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

29.9.1987

Deputy Chairman

Constantin Radu

pcr

30.9.1987

-

20.5.1988

Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Stefan Birlea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

17.6.1988

  Chairman of the State Planning Committee

Radu Balan

pcr

20.6.1988

-

3.11.1989

   Chair of the St.Cttee.f.Planning & Techno-Mat.Supply

Ioan Totu

pcr

3.11.1989

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Andrei

pcr

29.3.1985

-

8.11.1985

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilie Vaduva

pcr

8.11.1985

-

26.8.1986

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioan Totu

pcr

26.8.1986

-

2.11.1989

    Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ion Stoian

pcr

2.11.1989

-

22.12.1989

Minister of National Defence

Constantin Olteanu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

16.12.1985

  Minister of National Defence

Vasile Milea

pcr

16.12.1985

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Internal Affairs

George Homostean

pcr

29.3.1985

-

3.10.1987

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Tudor Postelnicu

pcr

3.10.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Justice

Gheorghe Chivalescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

3.10.1987

  Minister of Justice

Maria Bodu

pcr

3.10.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Finance

Petre Gigea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

26.8.1986

  Minister of Finance

Alexandru Babe

pcr

26.8.1986

-

5.12.1987

   Minister of Finance

Gheorghe Paraschiv

pcr

5.12.1987

-

17.3.1989

    Minister of Finance

Ion Patan

pcr

27.3.1989

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Neculai Agachi

pcr

29.3.1985

-

16.12.1985

  Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Marin Enache

pcr

16.12.1985

-

22.12.1989

  Minister of Heavy Equipment Industry

Mihai Moraru

pcr

28.7.1985

-

1.9.1987

   Minister of Heavy Equipment Industry

Gheorghe Dinu

pcr

1.9.1987

-

3.2.1988

    Minister of Heavy Equipment Industry

Radu Paul Paunescu

pcr

3.2.1988

-

20.5.1988

Minister of Machine Building Industry

Alexandru Necula

pcr

29.3.1985

-

28.7.1985

 Minister of Machine Building Industry

Marin Nedelcu

pcr

28.7.1985

-

6.5.1987

  Minister of Machine Building Industry

Serban Teodorescu

pcr

6.5.1987

-

20.5.1988

   Minister of Machine Building Industry

Radu Paul Paunescu

pcr

20.5.1988

-

16.11.1988

    Minister of Machine Building Industry

Alexandru Rosu

pcr

16.11.1988

-

24.1.1989

     Minister of Machine Building Industry

Eugen Radulescu

pcr

3.2.1989

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Electrical Engineering

Alexandru Necula

pcr

28.7.1985

-

3.10.1987

  Minister of Electrical Engineering

Nicolae Vaidescu

pcr

3.10.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Chemical Industry

Gheorghe Dinu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

1.9.1987

Minister of Petrochemical Industry

Adrian Stoica

pcr

10.8.1985

-

2.9.1987

  Min.of Chemical & Petrochemical Industry

Ion Nicolae

pcr

2.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Electric Power

Nicolae Busui

pcr

29.3.1985

-

17.10.1985

  Minister of Electric Power

Ion Licu

pcr

17.10.1985

-

7.3.1986

   Minister of Electric Power

Ion Avram

pcr

7.3.1986

-

29.9.1987

    Minister of Electric Power

Petre Fluture

pcr

30.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Mines

Marin Stefanache

pcr

29.3.1985

-

18.10.1985

  Minister of Mines

Ilie Verdet

pcr

18.10.1985

-

20.6.1986

Minister of Oil

Ilie Cisu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

20.6.1986

Minister of Geology

Ioan Folea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

20.6.1986

  Minister of Mining,Oil & Geology

Ioan Folea

pcr

20.6.1986

-

3.9.1987

    Minister of Mines

Marin Stefanescu

pcr

3.9.1987

-

23.11.1988

     Minister of Mines

Irimie Catargiu

pcr

23.11.1988

-

22.12.1989

   Minister of Oil

Nicole Amza

pcr

3.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

   Minister of Geology

Ioan Folea

pcr

3.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Industrial Construction

Ion Petre

pcr

29.3.1985

-

8.11.1985

  Minister of Industrial Construction

Ion Avram

pcr

8.11.1985

-

7.3.1986

   Minister of Industrial Construction

Alexandru Dimitru

pcr

1.4.1986

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Vasile Bulucea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

9.8.1986

  Minister of Transport & Telecommunications

Pavel Aron

pcr

9.8.1986

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Gheorghe David

pcr

29.3.1985

-

20.12.1985

  Minister of Agriculture

Gheorghe David

pcr

20.12.1985

-

22.12.1989

  M.of Food Industry & Acquisition of Farm Produce

Gheorghe Pana

pcr

16.12.1985

-

11.7.1986

   M.of Food Industry & Acquisition of Farm Produce

Paula Prioteasa

pcr

11.7.1986

-

18.1.1988

    Minister of Food Industry

Paula Prioteasa

pcr

18.1.1988

-

22.12.1989

    M.of Farm Produce Contracting & Acquisition

Constantin Zanfir

pcr

18.1.1988

-

22.12.1989

Min.for Wood Industrializ.& Buld.Materials

Richard Winter

pcr

29.3.1985

-

1.9.1987

  Min.for Wood Industrializ.& Buld.Materials

Gheorghe Constantinescu

pcr

1.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Silviculture

Ion Cioara

pcr

29.3.1985

-

17.1.1986

  Minister of Silviculture

Eugen Tarhon

pcr

17.1.1986

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Light Industry

Ion Patan

pcr

29.3.1985

-

5.5.1986

  Minister of Light Industry

Alexandrina Gainuse

pcr

5.5.1986

-

3.2.1987

   Minister of Light Industry

Lina Ciobanu

pcr

3.2.1987

-

12.9.1987

    Minister of Light Industry

Maria Flucsa

pcr

12.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Internal Trade

Ana Muresan

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Vasile Pungan

pcr

29.3.1985

-

26.8.1986

  Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Ilie Vaduva

pcr

26.8.1986

-

17.6.1988

   Minister of Foreign Trade & Int.Econ.Co-op.

Ioan Ungar

pcr

22.6.1988

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Petre Preotasan

pcr

29.3.1985

-

3.10.1987

  Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Ioan C.Petre

pcr

3.10.1987

-

29.4.1988

   Minister of Technico-Material Supply

Gheorghe Stoica

pcr

29.4.1988

-

3.11.1989

Minister of Labour

Maxim Berghianu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Education & Instruction

Ion Teoreanu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Tourism & Sport

Ion Stanescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Minister of Health

Victor Ciobanu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Chair of Nat.Council f.Science & Technology

Elena Ceausescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

1.Dep.Chair of Nat.Council f.Science&Technology

Ioan Ursu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Chair of Council f.Soc.Culture & Education

Suzana Gadea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Teodor Coman

pcr

29.3.1985

-

26.8.1986

  Chair of Committee f.People's Council Aff.

Gheorghe Pana

pcr

26.8.1986

-

22.12.1989

Chair of the Committee for Prices

Aneta Spornic

pcr

29.3.1985

-

17.6.1986

  Chair of the Committee for Prices

Ion Patan

pcr

17.6.1986

-

12.9.1987

   Chair of the Committee for Prices

Decebal Urdea

pcr

12.9.1987

-

22.12.1989

Chair of Nat.Council for Water Resources

Ion Badea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

Chair of State Committee f.Nuclear Energy

Cornel Mihulecea

pcr

29.3.1985

-

22.12.1989

1.Secr.of the Union of Communist Youth

Nicu Ceausescu

pcr

29.3.1985

-

17.10.1987

  1.Secr.of the Union of Communist Youth

Ioan Toma

pcr

17.10.1987

-

22.12.1989