COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

SHEKHAR   21.11.1990 - 20.6.1991

JD(S)

Prime Minister

Chandra Shekhar

jd(s)

10.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Home Affairs & Defence

Chandra Shekhar

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister.of Information & Broadcasting

Chandra Shekhar

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Deputy Prime Minister

Devi Lal

jd(s)

10.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Agriculture & Tourism

Devi Lal

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of External Affairs

Vidya Charan Shukla

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

21.2.1991

Minister of Commerce,Law & Justice

Subramanian Swamy

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Finance

Yashvant Sinha

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Petroleum & Chemicals

Satya Prakash Malaviya

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Parliamentary Affairs

Satya Prakash Malaviya

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Health & Family Welfare

Shakul Ur-Rehman

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

21.2.1991

Minister of Railways

Janeshwar Mishra

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Human Resource Development

Rajmangal Pande

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Textiles & Food Processing Industries

Hakum Dev Narain Singh

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Energy

Kalyan Singh Kalvi

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Water Resources

Manubhai Koyadia

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Surface Transport

Manubhai Koyadia

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Urban Development

Daulat Ram Saran

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister of Steel & Mines

Asoke Kumar Sen

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991

Minister Food & Civil Supplies

Rao Birendra Singh

jd(s)

21.11.1990

-

20.6.1991