GOVERNMENT

ULUSU    21.9.1980 - 13.12.1983

CHANGES 22.12.1981,1.1.1982,2.3.1982 & 14.7.1983

Prime Minister

Bülent Ulusu

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Zeyyat Baykara

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Turgut Özel

-

21.9.1980

-

14.7.1982

  Minister of State

Sermet Pasin

-

14.7.1982

-

13.12.1983

Minister of State

Ilhan Öztrak

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of State

Mehmet Özgünes

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of State

Mehmet Nimet Özdas

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Justice

Cevdet Mentes

-

21.9.1980

-

1.1.1983

  Minister of Justice

Kazim Akdogan

-

1.1.1983

-

13.12.1983

Minister of National Defence

Umit Haluk Bayülken

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of the Interior

Selahattin Cetiner

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilter Türkmen

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Finance

Kaya Erdem

-

21.9.1980

-

14.7.1982

  Minister of Finance

Adnan Baser Kafaoglu

-

14.7.1982

-

13.12.1983

Minister of National Education

Hasan Saglam

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Public Works

Tashin Önalp

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Commerce

Kemal Cantürk

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Necmi Ayanoglu

-

21.9.1980

-

22.12.1981

  Minister Health & Social Welfare

Kaya Kilicturgay

-

22.12.1981

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Recai Baturalp

-

21.9.1980

-

22.12.1981

  Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Ali Bozer

-

22.12.1981

-

1.1.1983

   Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Cafer Tayyar Sadiklar

-

1.1.1983

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Communications

Necmi Özgür

-

21.9.1980

-

2.3.1982

  Minister of Communications

Mustafa Aysan

-

2.3.1982

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Agriculture & Forestry

Sabahattin Özbek

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Labour

Turhan Esener

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Industry & Technology

Sahap Kopatopcu

-

21.9.1980

-

22.12.1981

  Minister of Industry & Technology

Mehmet Turgut

-

22.12.1981

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Serbülent Bingöl

-

21.9.1980

-

22.12.1981

  Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Fahir Ilkel

-

22.12.1981

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Tourism & Information

Ilhan Evliyaoglu

-

21.9.1980

-

31.12.1981

Minister of Culture

Cihat Baban

-

21.9.1980

-

15.12.1981

  Minister of Culture & Tourism

Ilhan Evliyaoglu

-

1.1.1982

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Serif Tüten

-

21.9.1980

-

14.7.1982

  Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Ahmet Samsunlu

-

14.7.1982

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Rural Affairs & Co-operatives

Münir Raif Güney

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Youth & Sports

Vecdi Özgül

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983

Minister of Social Security

Sadik Side

-

21.9.1980

-

13.12.1983