GOVERNMENT

ÜRGÜPLÜ    21.2.1965 - 27.10.1965

AP+YTP+CKMP+MP

CHANGES 7.8.1965

Prime Minister

Suat Hayri Urgüplü

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Süleiman Demirel

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of State

Hüseyin Ataman

mp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of State

Mehmet Altinsoy

ckmp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of State

Sekip Inal

ytp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Justice

Irfan Baran

ckmp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of National Defence

Hasan Dincer

ckmp

21.2.1965

-

6.8.1965

  Minister of National Defence

Hazim Dagli

ckmp

7.8.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of the Interior

Ismail Hakki Akdogan

mp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Hasan Isik

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Finance

Ihsan Gürsan

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Education

Cihat Bilgehan

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Public Works

Orhan Alp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Commerce

Macit Zeren

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Faruk Sükan

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Ahmet Topaloglu

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Agriculture

Turan Kapanli

ytp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Communications

Mithat San

ytp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Labour

Ihsan Sabri Caglayangil

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Industry

Ali Naili Erdem

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Power & Natural Resources

Mehmet Turgut

ap

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Tourism & Information

mer Zekai Dorman

mp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Recai Iskenderoglu

ytp

21.2.1965

-

27.10.1965

Minister of Rural Affairs

Seyfi Öztürk

ckmp

21.2.1965

-

6.8.1965

  Minister of Rural Affairs

Mustafa Kepir

ckmp

7.8.1965

-

27.10.1965