GOVERNMENT

turanap.gif (2160 bytes)turdsp.gif (1996 bytes)turdtp.jpg (4261 bytes)

YILMAZ 3  30.6.1998 - 11.1.1999

ANAP+DSP+DTP

CHANGES 4.8.1998

Prime Minister

Mesut Yilmaz

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Deputy Prime Minister

Bülent Ecevit

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Deputy PM & Minister of National Defence

Ismet Sezgin

dtp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Burhan Kara

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Rüstü Kazin Yücelen

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Isilan Saygin

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Metin Güdere

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Mustafa Yilmaz

dsp

30.6.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Mehmet Cavit Kavak

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Günes Taner

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Isin Celebi

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Yücel Seckiner

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Mehmet Batalli

dtp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Hüsemettin Özkan

dsp

30.6.1997

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Rifat Serdarodlu

dtp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Yildirim Aktuna

dtp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Ahat Andican

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Sükrü Sina Gürel

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Mehmet Salih Yildirem

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Hikmet Sami Türk

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of State

Hasan Gemici

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Justice

Oltan Sungurlu

anap

30.6.1997

-

4.8.1998

  Minister of Justice

Hasan Denizkurdu

ind

4.8.1998

-

11.1.1999

Minister of the Interior

Murat Basesgioglu

anap

30.6.1997

-

4.8.1998

  Minister of the Interior

Kuftlu Aktas

ind

4.8.1998

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Finance & Customs

Zekeriya Temizel

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of National Education

Hikmet Ulugbay

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Yasar Topicu

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Health

Halil Ibrahim Ozsoy

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Transport & Communications

Necdet Menzir

dtp

30.6.1997

-

4.8.1998

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Arif Ahmet Denizolgun

ind

4.8.1998

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Mustafa Tasar

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Nami Cagan

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Industry & Trade

Yalim Erez

ind

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Cumhur Ersumer

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Culture

Istemihan Talay

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Tourism

Ibrahim Gurdul

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Forestry

Ersin Taranoglu

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of the Environment

Imren Aykut

anap

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ismail Cem

dsp

30.6.1997

-

11.1.1999