YUGBURO
                                                               

 Yugoslavia   1945 - 1990

Significant dates in the history the ruling party of Yugoslavia,Communist League of Yugoslavia(SKJ), as party congresses and important plenary sessions of central committee, when the party leadership was elected.

28.7.1948 7.11.1952 26.4.1958   .11.1964 4.10.1966 16.3.1969
27.1.1972 30.5.1974 23.6.1978 29.6.1982 28.6.1986  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YUGOSLAVIA

28.7.1948

Komunisticka partija Jugoslavieje kpj

5th Party Congress 21-28.7.1948

Politburo Member 9

Josip Broz Tito

30.7.1948

-

Edvard Kardelj

30.7.1948

-

Milovan Djilas

30.7.1948

-

Alexander Rankovic

30.7.1948

-

Ivan Gosnjak

30.7.1948

-

Mosa Pijade

30.7.1948

-

Boris Kidric

30.7.1948

-

Blagoje Neskovic

30.7.1948

-

7.11.1952

Franc Leskosek

30.7.1948

-

Candidate Member 4

-

Vladimir Bakaric

30.7.1948

-

7.11.1952

Djuro Pucar

30.7.1948

-

7.11.1952

Lazar Kolisevski

30.7.1948

-

7.11.1952

Svetozar Vukmanovic

30.7.1948

-

7.11.1952

7.11.1952

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj/Komunisticka partija Jugoslavieje kpj

6th Party Congress 2-7.11.1952

Executive Committee 12

Josip Broz Tito gen.secr.

7.11.1952

-

Edvard Kardelj

7.11.1952

-

Milovan Djilas

7.11.1952

-

17.1.1954

Alexander Rankovic

7.11.1952

-

Ivan Gosnjak

7.11.1952

-

Mosa Pijade

7.11.1952

-

15.3.1957

Boris Kidric

7.11.1952

-

11.4.1953

Franc Leskosek

7.11.1952

-

Vladimir Bakaric

7.11.1952

-

Djuro Pucar

7.11.1952

-

Lazar Kolisevski

7.11.1952

-

Svetozar Vukmanovic

7.11.1952

-

Petar Stambolic

1954

-

Miha Marinko

1955

-

Blazo Jovanovic

1955

-

26.4.1958

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

7th Party Congress 22-26.4.1958

Executive Committee 15

Secretariat 5

Josip Broz Tito gen.secr.

26.4.1958

-

Josip Broz Tito gen.secr.

26.4.1958

-

Edvard Kardelj

26.4.1958

-

Edward Kardelj

26.4.1958

-

Alexander Rankovic

26.4.1958

-

Alexander Rankovic

26.4.1958

-

Ivan Gosnjak

26.4.1958

-

Ivan Gosnjak

26.4.1958

-

2.6.1965

Svetozar Vukmanovic

26.4.1958

-

Svetozar Vukmanovic

26.4.1958

-

2.6.1965

Djuro Salaj

26.4.1958

-

20.5.1958

Djuro Pucar

26.4.1958

-

Lazar Kolisevski

26.4.1958

-

Franc Leskosek

26.4.1958

-

Vladimir Bakaric

26.4.1958

-

Miha Marinko

26.4.1958

-

Blazo Jovanovic

26.4.1958

-

Petar Stambolic

26.4.1958

-

Jovan Veselinov

26.4.1958

-

Velko Vlahovic

26.4.1958

-

.12.1964

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

8th Party Congress .12.1964

Executive Committee 19

Josip Broz Tito gen.secr.

.12.1964

-

Edvard Kardelj

.12.1964

-

Alexander Rankovic

.12.1964

-

1.7.1966

Velko Vlahovic

.12.1964

-

Vladimir Bakaric

.12.1964

-

Krste Crvenkovski

.12.1964

-

Ivan Gosnjak

.12.1964

-

Blazo Jovanovic

.12.1964

-

Lazar Kolisevski

.12.1964

-

Boris Krajger

.12.1964

-

Miha Marinko

.12.1964

-

Cvijetin Mijakovic

.12.1964

-

Djoko Pajkovic

.12.1964

-

Djuro Pucar

.12.1964

-

Petar Stambolic

.12.1964

-

Mika Spiljak

.12.1964

-

Mijalko Todorovic

.12.1964

-

4.10.1966

Jovan Veselinov

.12.1964

-

Svetozar Vukmanovic

.12.1964

-

Milentije Popovic

1.7.1966

-

Secretariat 4

Josip Broz Tito gen.secr.

2.6.1965

-

4.10.1966

Alexander Rankovic

2.6.1965

-

1.7.1966

Edward Kardelj

2.6.1965

-

4.10.1966

Velko Vlahovic

2.6.1965

-

4.10.1966

Mijalko Todorovic

1.7.1966

-

4.10.1966

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

Central Committee 4.10.1966

Presidium Member 35

Executive Committee 11

Josip Broz Tito president

4.10.1966

-

Mijalko Todorovic (Serbia)secr.

4.10.1966

-

15.3.1969

Edvard Kardelj

4.10.1966

-

Mirko Tepavac (Serbia)

4.10.1966

-

1967

Velko Vlahovic

4.10.1966

-

Miroslav Pecujlic (Serbia)

4.10.1966

-

Vladimir Bakaric

4.10.1966

-

8 others

Krste Crvenkovski

4.10.1966

-

Ivan Gosnjak

4.10.1966

-

?

Blazo Jovanovic

4.10.1966

-

?

Lazar Kolisevski

4.10.1966

-

15.3.1969

Boris Krajger

4.10.1966

-

4.1.1967

Miha Marinko

4.10.1966

-

?

Cvijetin Mijakovic

4.10.1966

-

Djoko Pajkovic

4.10.1966

-

?

Djuro Pucar

4.10.1966

-

?

Petar Stambolic

4.10.1966

-

15.3.1969

Mika Spiljak

4.10.1966

-

15.3.1969

Jovan Veselinov

4.10.1966

-

?

Svetozar Vukmanovic

4.10.1966

-

16.3.1969

Milentije Popovic

4.10.1966

-

?

Kocha Popovic

4.10.1966

-

?

16 others

Marko Nikezic (Serbia)

.10.1968

-

16.3.1969

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

9th Party Congress 11-16.3.1969

Presidium Member 52

Executive Bureau 15

Josip Broz Tito president

16.3.1969

-

Josip Broz Tito president

16.3.1969

-

Mirko Tepavac (Vojvodina)

15.3.1969

-

22.1.1972

Mijalko Todorovic (Serbia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Nikola Ljubicic (People's Army)

15.3.1969

-

Miroslav Pecujlic (Serbia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Lazar Kolisevski (Macedonia)

15.3.1969

-

.4.1972

Veljko Vlahovic (Montenegro)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Krste Crvenkovski (Macedonia)

15.3.1969

-

.4.1972

Budislav Soskic (Montenegro

16.3.1969

-

Dobroslav Culafic (Montenegro)

15.3.1969

-

30.5.1974

Vladimir Bakaric (Croatia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Mika Tripalo (Croatia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Mika Tripalo (Croatia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Cvijetin Mijakovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

15.3.1969

-

Stane Dolanc (Slovenia) secr.

16.3.1969

-

Marko Nikezic (Serbia)

15.3.1969

-

21.10.1972

Edvard Kardelj (Slovenia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Miroslav Pecujlic (Serbia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Cvijetin Mijakovic (Bosnia-Herz.)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Veselin Djuranovic (Montenegro)

15.3.1969

-

30.5.1974

Nijaz Dizdarevic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Mirko Canadanovic (Vojvodina)

15.3.1969

-

24.12.1972

Krste Crvenkovski (Macedonia)

16.3.1969

-

27.1.1972

Franc Popit (Slovenia)

15.3.1969

-

Kiro Gligorov (Macedonia)

16.3.1969

-

Angel Cemerski (Macedonia)

15.3.1969

-

Fadilj Hodza (Kosovo)

16.3.1969

-

38 others

Stevan Doronjski (Vojvodina)

16.3.1969

-

Milka Planinc (Croatia)

14.12.1971

-

Jure Bilic (Croatia)

.1.1972

-

Tihomir Vlaskalic (Serbia)

.10.1972

-

Dusan Alimpic (Vojvodina)

.5.1973

-

30.5.1974

27.1.1972

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

Annual Party Conference 25-27.1.1972

Executive Bureau 9

Josip Broz Tito president

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

Krste Avramovic (Serbia)

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

Budislav Soskic (Montenegro

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

Jure Bilic (Croatia)

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

Stane Dolanc (Slovenia) secr.

27.1.1972

-

Todo Kurtovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

27.1.1972

-

Kiro Gligorov (Macedonia)

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

Fadilj Hodza (Kosovo)

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

Stevan Doronjski (Vojvodina)

27.1.1972

-

30.5.1974

30.5.1974

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

10th Party Congress 27-30.5.1974

-

Presidium Member 39 Executive Committee 12

Josip Broz Tito president

30.5.1974

-

Stane Dolanc (Slovenia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Edvard Kardelj (Slovenia)

30.5.1974

-

Jure Bilic (Croatia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Stane Dolanc (Slovenia)

30.5.1974

-

Todo Kurtovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Vladimir Bakaric (Croatia)

30.5.1974

-

Mirko Popovic

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Mika Spiljak (Croatia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Vojo Srzentic (Montenegro)

30.5.1974

-

.3.1977

Jure Bilic (Croatia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Alexander Grlickov (Macedonia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Petar Stambolic (Serbia)

30.5.1974

-

Ivan Kukoc (Croatia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Milos Minic (Serbia)

30.5.1974

-

Munir Mesihovic(Bosnia-Herzeg.)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Lazar Kolisevski (Macedonia)

30.5.1974

-

Dusan Popovic (Vojvodina)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Kiro Gligorov (Macedonia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Dragoljub Stavrev (Macedonia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Alexander Grlickov (Macedonia)

30.5.1974

-

Ali Sukrija (Kosovo)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Cvijetin Mijatovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

30.5.1974

-

Dobrivoje Vidic (Serbia)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Vojo Srzentic (Montenegro)

30.5.1974

-

23.6.1978

Fadilj Hodza (Kosovo)

30.5.1974

-

Stevan Doronjski (Vojvodina)

30.5.1974

-

Nikola Ljubicic (People's Army)

30.5.1974

-

Dusan Alimpic (Vojvodina)

30.5.1974

-

Branko Mikulic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

30.5.1974

-

Angel Cemerski (Macedonia)

30.5.1974

-

Tihomir Vlaskalic (Serbia)

30.5.1974

-

Veselin Djuranovic (Montenegro)

30.5.1974

-

Milka Planinc (Croatia)

30.5.1974

-

Franc Popit (Slovenia)

30.5.1974

-

Mahmut Bakali (Kosovo)

30.5.1974

-

15 others

Dobroslav Culafic (Montenegro)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

Dusan Popovic (Vojvodina)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

Ivan Kukoc (Croatia)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

Munir Mesihovic(Bosnia-Herzeg.)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

Dragoljub Stavrev (Macedonia)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

Ali Sukrija (Kosovo)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

Dobrivoje Vidic (Serbia)

.2.1975

-

23.6.1978

23.6.1978

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

11th Party Congress 20-23.6.1978

Presidium Member 14

President of the Presidium

Edvard Kardelj (Slovenia)

23.6.1978

-

10.2.1979

Josip Broz Tito president

23.6.1978

-

4.5.1980

Stane Dolanc (Slovenia)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Branko Mikulic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

19.10.1978

-

23.10.1979

Vladimir Bakaric (Croatia)

23.6.1978

-

Stevan Doronjski (Vojvodina)

23.10.1979

-

20.10.1980

Dusan Dragosavac (Croatia)

23.6.1978

-

Lazar Mojsov (Macedonia)

20.10.1980

-

20.10.1981

Petar Stambolic (Serbia)

23.6.1978

-

1.10.1981

Dusan Dragosavac (Croatia)

20.10.1981

-

29.6.1982

Milos Minic (Serbia)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Cvijetin Mijatovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

23.6.1978

-

18.6.1979

Secretary of the Presidium

Branko Mikulic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Stane Dolanc (Slovenia)

23.6.1978

-

15.5.1979

Veselin Djuranovic (Montenegro)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Dusan Dragosavac (Croatia)

15.5.1979

-

20.10.1981

Vidoje Zarkovic (Montenegro)

23.6.1978

-

18.6.1979

Dobroslav Culafic (Montenegro)

20.10.1981

-

29.6.1982

Lazar Kolisevski (Macedonia)

23.6.1978

-

18.6.1979

Alexander Grlickov (Macedonia)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Executive Secretaries 9

Fadilj Hodza (Kosovo)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Milan Daljevic

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Stevan Doronjski (Vojvodina)

23.6.1978

-

14.8.1981

Milojko Drulovic

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Dobroslav Culafic (Montenegro)

18.6.1979

-

Pavle Gazi

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Lazar Mojsov (Macedonia)

18.6.1979

-

29.6.1982

Trpe Jakovlevski

23.6.1978

-

Hamdija Pozderac (Bosnia-Herz.)

18.6.1979

-

Vlado Janzic

23.6.1978

-

Andrej Marinc (Slovenia)

18.6.1979

-

Ferhad Kotoric

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Dragoslav Markovic (Serbia)

1.10.1981

-

Nandor Majoric

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Dusan Alimpic (Vojvodina)

1.10.1981

-

29.6.1982

Marko Orlandic

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Ex-officio Member 10

Djuro Trbovic

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Josip Broz Tito president

23.6.1978

-

4.5.1980

Franc Popit (Slovenia)

23.6.1978

-

.4.1982

Milka Planinc (Croatia)

23.6.1978

-

16.5.1982

Tihomir Vlaskalic (Serbia)

23.6.1978

-

.5.1982

Nikola Stojanovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

23.6.1978

-

.6.1982

Vojo Srzentic (Montenegro)

23.6.1978

-

1.6.1982

Angel Cemerski (Macedonia)

23.6.1978

-

.5.1982

Mahmut Bakali (Kosovo)

23.6.1978

-

6.5.1981

Dusan Alimpic (Vojvodina)

23.6.1978

-

28.4.1981

Nikola Ljubicic (People's Army)

23.6.1978

-

29.6.1982

Bosko Krunic (Vojvodina)

28.4.1981

-

28.4.1982

Velli Deva (Kosovo)

6.5.1981

-

.6.1982

29.6.1982

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

12 th Party Congress 26-29.6.1982

Presidium Member 14

President of the Presidium

Vladimir Bakaric (Croatia)

29.6.1982

-

16.1.1983

Mitja Ribicic (Slovenia)

29.6.1982

-

30.6.1983

Dusan Dragosavac (Croatia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Dragoslav Markovic (Serbia)

30.6.1983

-

26.6.1984

Dimce Belovski (Macedonia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Ali Sukrija (Kosovo)

26.6.1984

-

25.6.1985

Kiro Hadzi-Vasiliev (Macedonia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Vidoje Zarkovic (Montenegro)

25.6.1985

-

28.6.1986

Franjo Herljevic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

29.6.1982

-

26.6.1984

Nikola Stojanovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Milan Kucan (Slovenia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Secretary of the Presidium

Mitja Ribicic (Slovenia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Nikola Stojanovic (Bosnia-Herz.)

29.6.1982

-

26.6.1984

Dragoslav Markovic (Serbia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Dimce Belovski (Macedonia)

26.6.1984

-

28.6.1986

Dobrivoje Vidic (Serbia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Veljko Milatovic (Montenegro)

29.6.1982

-

30.7.1984

Miljan Radovic (Montenegro)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Executive Secretaries 3

Petar Matic (Vojvodina)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Trpe Jakolevski

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Ali Sukrija (Kosovo)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Vlado Janzic

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Jure Bilac (Croatia)

1.7.1983

-

28.6.1986

Marko Lolic

29.6.1982

-

Hamdija Pozderac (Bosnia-Herz.)

26.6.1984

-

28.6.1986

Vidoje Zarkovic (Montenegro)

30.7.1984

-

Ex-officio Member 9

Jure Bilic (Croatia)

29.6.1982

-

1.7.1983

Krate Markovski (Macedonia)

29.6.1982

-

5.5.1984

Hamdija Pozderac (Bosnia-Herz.)

29.6.1982

-

28.5.1984

Andrej Marinc (Slovenia)

29.6.1982

-

28.6.1986

Dusan Ckrebic (Serbia)

29.6.1982

-

17.5.1984

Dobroslav Culafic (Montenegro)

29.6.1982

-

.5.1984

Marko Djuricic (Vojvodina)

29.6.1982

-

28.4.1983

Sinan Hasani (Kosovo)

29.6.1982

-

.5.1983

Dane Cuic (People's Army)

29.6.1982

-

.5.1984

Josip Vrohec (Croatia)

1.7.1983

-

5.5.1984

Slavko Veselinov (Vojvodina)

28.4.1983

-

28.4.1984

Ilijaz Kurteshi (Kosovo)

.5.1983

-

.1984

Bosko Krunic (Vojvodina)

28.4.1984

-

24.4.1985

Svetislav Dolasevic (Kosovo)

26.4.1984

-

1985

Vidoje Zarkovic (Montenegro)

.5.1984

-

30.7.1984

Georgije Jovicic (People's Army)

.5.1984

-

Mato Andric (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

28.5.1984

-

.7.1985

Mika Spiljak (Croatia)

15.5.1984

-

28.6.1986

Kolj Siroka (Kosovo)

1985

-

28.6.1986

Milan Pancevski (Macedonia)

5.5.1984

-

28.6.1986

Marko Orlandic (Montenegro)

30.7.1984

-

28.6.1986

Ivan Stambolic (Serbia)

.5.1984

-

28.6.1986

Djordje Stojsic (Vojvodina)

24.4.1985

-

Ugljesa Uzelac (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

.7.1985

-

28.6.1986

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

13 th Party Congress 25-28.6.1986

Presidium Member 14

President of the Presidium

Ivan Brigic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

28.6.1986

-

1990

Milanko Renovica (Bosnia-Herz.)

28.6.1986

-

30.6.1987

Milanko Renovica (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

28.6.1986

-

17.10.1988

Bosko Krunic (Vojvodina)

30.6.1987

-

30.6.1988

Ivica Racan (Croatia)

28.6.1986

-

13.12.1989

Stipe Suvar (Croatia)

30.6.1988

-

17.5.1989

Stipe Suvar (Croatia)

28.6.1986

-

17.5.1989

Milan Pancevski (Macedonia)

17.5.1989

-

17.5.1990

Kolj Siroka (Kosovo)

28.6.1986

-

17.10.1988

Miromir Grbovic (Montenegro) act.

17.5.1990

-

26.5.1990

Milan Pancevski (Macedonia)

28.6.1986

-

17.5.1990

Vasil Tupurkovski (Macedonia)

28.6.1986

-

26.7.1989

Secretary of the Presidium

Marko Orlandic (Montenegro)

28.6.1986

-

11.1.1989

Radisa Gacic (Serbia)

28.6.1986

-

30.6.1988

Vidoje Zarkovic (Montenegro)

28.6.1986

-

11.1.1989

Stefan Korosec (Slovenia)

30.6.1988

-

?

Dusan Ckrebic (Serbia)

28.6.1986

-

1990

Petar Skundric (Serbia)

?

-

1990

Radisa Gacic (Serbia)

28.6.1986

-

.5.1989

Stefan Korosec (Slovenia)

28.6.1986

-

1990

Executive Secretaries 7

Franc Setinc (Solovenia)

28.6.1986

-

26.10.1988

Slobodan Filipovic

28.6.1986

-

1990

Bosko Krunic (Vojvodina)

28.6.1986

-

1.10.1988

Marko Lolic

28.6.1986

-

1990

Ugljesa Uzelac (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

.5.1989

-

1990

Vukasin Loncar

28.6.1986

-

1990

Jusuf Zejnulahu (Kosovo)

.5.1989

-

1990

Boris Muzevic

28.6.1986

-

1990

Miromir Grbovic (Montenegro)

.5.1989

-

26.5.1990

Stanislav Stojanovic

28.6.1986

-

1990

Perko Vukotic (Montenegro)

.5.1989

-

1990

Ugljesa Uzelac

28.6.1986

-

1990

Petar Skundric (Serbia)

.5.1989

-

1990

Ljubomir Varoslija

28.6.1986

-

1990

Boris Muzevic (Solovenia)

.5.1989

-

1990

Stanko Radmilovic (Vojvodina)

.5.1989

-

5.12.1989

Ljubomir Varoslija (Macedonia)

20.10.1989

-

1990

Ex-officio Member 9

-

Ugljesa Uzelac (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

28.6.1986

-

.5.1988

Stanko Stojcevic (Croatia)

28.6.1986

-

13.12.1989

Azem Vlasi (Kosovo)

28.6.1986

-

.5.1988

Jakov Lazarovski (Macedonia)

28.6.1986

-

1990

Miljan Radovic (Montenegro)

28.6.1986

-

11.1.1989

Slobodan Milosevic (Serbia)

28.6.1986

-

24.5.1989

Milan Kucan (Slovenia)

28.6.1986

-

.12.1989

Djordje Stojsic (Vojvodina)

28.6.1986

-

.5.1988

Georgije Jovicic (People's Army)

28.6.1986

-

28.4.1988

Abdullah Mutapic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

.5.1988

-

29.6.1989

Kacusa Jasari (Kosovo)

.5.1988

-

17.11.1988

Milorad Sogorov (Vojvodina)

.5.1988

-

6.10.1988

Petar Simic (People's Army)

28.4.1988

-

1990

Bogoslav Kovacevic (Vojvodina)

14.10.1988

-

20.1.1989

Rahman Morina (Kosovo)

27.1.1989

-

12.10.1990

Nadeljko Sipovac (Vojvodina)

20.1.1989

-

16.7.1990

Momir Bulatovic (Montenegro)

28.4.1989

-

22.10.1990

Bogdan Trifunovic (Serbia)

24.5.1989

-

16.7.1990

Nijaz Djurakovic (Bosnia-Herzeg.)

29.6.1989

-

.03.1990

Savez Komunista Jugoslavije skj

14 th Party Congress 20-23.1.& 26.5.1990